
Lazare Amani
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Lazare Amani's performance-implied value at EUR 0.5M-1.0M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.4M-1.2M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.4M-0.9M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 1.01x the positional average in the league (1005 minutes, league coefficient 0.43). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 65
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Below average | 21.2th pct among MID peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Unfavorable | 28.3 years |
| Acquisition cost | Very favorable | est. €599k vs market €1.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Very low | -31% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Small | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.43 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1163 evaluated MID players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1005 (43% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.09
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.22
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 21 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.42 (rank 16)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1169
- Opponent strength
- 1240
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- stable
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €399k – €909k
Trajectory drivers: changed club; team strength down (-257 Elo); league level down (-94 Elo).
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -37% (IQR -51% to -6%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠Limited sample: 1005 league minutes last season.
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.43 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 14 (MID)
- Relative output kept
- 67%–189%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 64%
- Confidence
- Low
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | Super League 1 | CM | 20 | 1005 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.22 | 1240 | 1169 | 0.43 |
| 2024/25 | Standard Liège | Jupiler Pro League | CM | 8 | 489 | 18% | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 1499 | 1317 | 0.63 |
| 2024/25 | Union Saint-Gilloise | Jupiler Pro League | CM | 11 | 445 | 16% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1411 | 1545 | 0.63 |
| 2023/24 | Union Saint-Gilloise | Jupiler Pro League | CM | 23 | 1358 | 50% | 0 | 4 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 1374 | 1589 | 0.63 |
| 2022/23 | Union Saint-Gilloise | Jupiler Pro League | AM | 30 | 2157 | 70% | 2 | 7 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 1312 | 1571 | 0.58 |
| 2021/22 | Union Saint-Gilloise | Jupiler Pro League | CM | 28 | 1263 | 41% | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 1329 | 1499 | 0.49 |
| 2019/20 | KAS Eupen | Jupiler Pro League | CM | 7 | 372 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 1397 | 1247 | 0.63 |
| 2018/19 | KAS Eupen | Jupiler Pro League | CM | 20 | 1294 | 48% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 1355 | 1253 | 0.65 |
| 2017/18 | KAS Eupen | Jupiler Pro League | CM | 24 | 1520 | 56% | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 1365 | 1247 | 0.63 |
| 2016/17 | KAS Eupen | Jupiler Pro League | CM | 22 | 1661 | 62% | 2 | 5 | 0.38 | 0.34 | 1327 | 1231 | 0.62 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kypello Elladas | Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias | 4 | 166 | 2 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Volkswagen Supercup | Union Saint-Gilloise | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1557 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Europa League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 6 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 1614 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 167 | 0 | 1 | 1356 |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Europa League | Union Saint-Gilloise | 9 | 699 | 2 | 2 | 1590 |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Union Saint-Gilloise | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1611 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ghayas Zahid Super Lig · 2023 | 29 | €1.5M | €2.0M | rose |
| Daniel Lukasik Super Lig · 2020 | 29 | €475k | €150k | fell |
| Adrián Riera Super League 1 · 2024 | 28 | €450k | €250k | fell |
| Lasse Vigen Jupiler Pro League · 2022 | 28 | €650k | €600k | flat |
| Didac Devesa Super League 1 · 2018 | 28 | €450k | €150k | fell |
| Giorgi Merebashvili Super League 1 · 2015 | 29 | €700k | €500k | fell |
| Viera Ellong Super League 1 · 2017 | 30 | €450k | €250k | fell |
| Ramazan Civelek Super Lig · 2023 | 27 | €850k | €850k | flat |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | Without Club | Kifisia | Unknown | €3.0M |
| 1 Sept 2025 | Union SG | Without Club | Unknown | €3.0M |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Standard Liège | Union SG | Free / loan | €3.0M |
| 26 Jan 2025 | Union SG | Standard Liège | Free / loan | €3.5M |
| 1 Jul 2022 | R Charleroi SC | Union SG | Unknown | €1.5M |
| 30 Jun 2022 | Union SG | R Charleroi SC | Free / loan | €1.5M |
| 1 Jul 2021 | R Charleroi SC | Union SG | Free / loan | €300k |
| 30 Jun 2021 | Estoril | R Charleroi SC | Free / loan | €300k |
| 6 Oct 2020 | R Charleroi SC | Estoril | Free / loan | €800k |
| 31 Jan 2020 | KAS Eupen | R Charleroi SC | Unknown | €900k |
| 1 Jul 2016 | ASPIRE FD | KAS Eupen | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.