
Mimeirhel Benita
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Mimeirhel Benita's performance-implied value at EUR 0.4M-0.5M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.1M-0.6M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.3M-0.8M. Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 79
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Below average | 3th pct among DEF peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Favorable | 22.6 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €363k vs market €500k |
| Expected appreciation | Neutral | -3% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Small | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Moderate | breakout probability 7% |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.43 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | High | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1268 evaluated DEF players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1448 (47% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.06
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.12
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 3 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.43 (rank 15)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1060
- Opponent strength
- 1298
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Moderate
- Trajectory
- declining
- Breakout probability
- 7%
- Resale range (24m)
- €305k – €805k
Trajectory drivers: minutes share down 19 pts; team strength down (-147 Elo).
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -17% (IQR -38% to +27%).
Risk profile
Overall: High
- ⚠Limited sample: 1448 league minutes last season.
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.43 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⚠Declining trajectory versus previous season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 82 (DEF)
- Relative output kept
- 65%–166%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 78%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Heracles Almelo | Eredivisie | RB | 25 | 1448 | 47% | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 1298 | 1060 | 0.43 |
| 2024/25 | Heracles Almelo | Eredivisie | RB | 29 | 2037 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 1329 | 1207 | 0.50 |
| 2023/24 | Excelsior Rotterdam | Eredivisie | RB | 20 | 941 | 31% | 0 | 2 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 1406 | 1142 | 0.48 |
| 2022/23 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | Eredivisie | RB | 2 | 50 | 2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 1180 | 1639 | 0.58 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Knvb Beker | Heracles Almelo | 1 | 86 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Knvb Beker | Heracles Almelo | 3 | 182 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Knvb Beker | Excelsior Rotterdam | 3 | 307 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Knvb Beker | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1 | 22 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1468 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mislav Matic Premier Liga · 2022 | 22 | €300k | €400k | rose |
| Marios Vichos Super League 1 · 2023 | 23 | €350k | €600k | rose |
| Leroy Abanda Super League 1 · 2023 | 23 | €400k | €500k | rose |
| Giliano Wijnaldum Eredivisie · 2015 | 23 | €500k | €300k | fell |
| Elías Pereyra Super League 1 · 2021 | 22 | €400k | €250k | fell |
| Théo Barbet Eredivisie · 2024 | 23 | €550k | €300k | fell |
| Alexandros Malis Super League 1 · 2020 | 23 | €325k | €300k | flat |
| Kyrylo Melichenko Premier Liga · 2022 | 23 | €300k | €225k | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | Feyenoord | Heracles Almelo | €1.0M | €1.0M |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Heracles Almelo | Feyenoord | Free / loan | €1.0M |
| 1 Jul 2024 | Feyenoord | Heracles Almelo | Free / loan | €850k |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Excelsior | Feyenoord | Free / loan | €850k |
| 25 Jul 2023 | Feyenoord | Excelsior | Free / loan | €700k |
| 23 Aug 2022 | Feyenoord U21 | Feyenoord | Unknown | €100k |
| 1 Jul 2021 | Feyenoord U18 | Feyenoord U21 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2020 | Feyenoord U17 | Feyenoord U18 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2018 | Feyenoord Youth | Feyenoord U17 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2016 | Nieuwenh. Yth. | Feyenoord Youth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.