
Abde Rebbach
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Abde Rebbach's performance-implied value at EUR 1.8M-2.7M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 1.1M-3.1M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 1.0M-3.4M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 1.01x the positional average in the league (1493 minutes, league coefficient 0.95). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 64
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Average | 45.8th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 27.9 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €1.7M vs market €2.5M |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -22% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Small | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Big-five league | league coefficient 0.95 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 900 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1493 (44% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.30
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.41
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 46 (Average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.95 (rank 2)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1410
- Opponent strength
- 1492
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- insufficient
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €1.0M – €3.4M
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -27% (IQR -58% to +3%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠Limited sample: 1493 league minutes last season.
- ⚠Projection range wider than for most evaluated players.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
Already playing in a big-five league.
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Deportivo Alavés | Laliga | LW | 30 | 1493 | 44% | 1 | 4 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 1492 | 1410 | 0.95 |
| 2024/25 | Deportivo Alavés | Laliga | LW | 8 | 385 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 1597 | 1418 | 0.95 |
| 2023/24 | Deportivo Alavés | Laliga | LW | 23 | 713 | 21% | 1 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.40 | 1502 | 1431 | 1.00 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Copa Del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 3 | 238 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 2024/25 | Copa Del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Copa Del Rey | Deportivo Alavés | 3 | 96 | 2 | 2 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Munir El Haddadi Laliga · 2023 | 28 | €3.5M | €2.5M | fell |
| Nicolas Benezet Ligue 1 · 2018 | 27 | €2.0M | €800k | fell |
| Marko Pjaca Serie A · 2021 | 26 | €4.0M | €1.7M | fell |
| Benjamin Jeannot Ligue 1 · 2018 | 26 | €2.5M | €1.0M | fell |
| Adel Taarabt Serie A · 2018 | 29 | €1.5M | €4.0M | rose |
| Ante Budimir Serie A · 2018 | 27 | €1.5M | €6.0M | rose |
| Amath Ndiaye Laliga · 2023 | 27 | €2.0M | €1.5M | fell |
| Nemanja Radonjic Serie A · 2023 | 27 | €4.0M | €3.0M | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2025 | Granada CF | Alavés | Free / loan | €700k |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Alavés | Granada CF | Free / loan | €700k |
| 1 Jul 2022 | Alavés B | Alavés | Unknown | €100k |
| 19 Aug 2020 | San Ignacio | Alavés B | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2018 | Aurrera | San Ignacio | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Own Youth | Aurrera | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.