
Nordin Jackers
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Nordin Jackers's performance-implied value at EUR 1.4M-6.3M, above the estimated acquisition range of EUR 0.4M-1.4M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 0.4M-1.5M. Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 60
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Above average | 59th pct among GK peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Unfavorable | 28.8 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €842k vs market €1.2M |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -23% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very large | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Moderate | league coefficient 0.65 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 284 evaluated GK players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1421 (53% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.00
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.00
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 59 (Above average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.65 (rank 6)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1589
- Opponent strength
- 1329
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- insufficient
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €439k – €1.5M
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -3% (IQR -59% to +21%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠Limited sample: 1421 league minutes last season.
- ⚠Projection range wider than for most evaluated players.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 214 (all positions)
- Relative output kept
- 68%–140%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 69%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | GK | 16 | 1421 | 53% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1329 | 1589 | 0.65 |
| 2024/25 | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | GK | 1 | 30 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 1327 | 1552 | 0.63 |
| 2023/24 | Club Brugge KV | Jupiler Pro League | GK | 3 | 260 | 10% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1381 | 1541 | 0.63 |
| 2020/21 | SK Beveren | Jupiler Pro League | GK | 28 | 2520 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1373 | 1187 | 0.55 |
| 2019/20 | SK Beveren | Jupiler Pro League | GK | 16 | 1440 | 55% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1382 | 1187 | 0.63 |
| 2018/19 | KRC Genk | Jupiler Pro League | GK | 2 | 180 | 7% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1292 | 1557 | 0.65 |
| 2017/18 | KRC Genk | Jupiler Pro League | GK | 2 | 180 | 7% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1311 | 1445 | 0.63 |
| 2016/17 | KRC Genk | Jupiler Pro League | GK | 3 | 259 | 10% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1282 | 1500 | 0.62 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Uefa Champions League | Club Brugge KV | 6 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 1651 |
| 2025/26 | Jupiler Pro League Playoff I | Club Brugge KV | 5 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 1432 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | KRC Genk | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1313 |
| 2018/19 | Uefa Europa League | KRC Genk | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1430 |
| 2016/17 | Uefa Europa League | KRC Genk | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1465 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Bain Scottish Premiership · 2021 | 30 | €800k | €350k | fell |
| Hobie Verhulst Eredivisie · 2023 | 30 | €600k | €200k | fell |
| Andrey Sinitsyn Premier Liga · 2017 | 29 | €1.0M | €1.2M | rose |
| Georgiy Bushchan Premier Liga · 2020 | 26 | €1.4M | €9.0M | rose |
| Vladimir Disljenkovic Premier Liga · 2014 | 33 | €1.2M | €1.0M | flat |
| Sergey Pesjakov Premier Liga · 2018 | 30 | €800k | €1.0M | rose |
| Mikhail Kerzhakov Premier Liga · 2017 | 30 | €1.8M | €500k | fell |
| José Sá Liga Portugal · 2018 | 25 | €2.5M | €2.8M | flat |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | OH Leuven | Club Brugge | €150k | €900k |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Club Brugge | OH Leuven | Free / loan | €900k |
| 1 Aug 2023 | OH Leuven | Club Brugge | Free / loan | €450k |
| 1 Jul 2022 | SK Beveren | OH Leuven | Unknown | €600k |
| 31 Aug 2020 | Genk | Waasland-Beveren | Unknown | €800k |
| 30 Jun 2020 | Waasland-Beveren | Genk | Free / loan | €800k |
| 2 Sept 2019 | Genk | Waasland-Beveren | Free / loan | €750k |
| 1 Jul 2014 | KRC Genk Youth | Genk | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.