
Vladyslav Vanat
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Vladyslav Vanat's performance-implied value at EUR 5.2M-20.8M, below the estimated acquisition range of EUR 11.3M-20.6M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 6.2M-19.3M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 1.07x the positional average in the league (2068 minutes, league coefficient 0.95). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 11
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Above average | 71.8th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 24.5 years |
| Acquisition cost | Neutral | est. €15.0M vs market €15.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Very low | -32% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very negative | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Moderate | |
| League translation | Big-five league | league coefficient 0.95 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Low | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 900 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 2068 (61% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.52
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.55
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 72 (Above average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.95 (rank 2)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1408
- Opponent strength
- 1486
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Moderate
- Trajectory
- declining
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €6.2M – €19.3M
Trajectory drivers: minutes share down 19 pts; changed club; league level up (+284 Elo).
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change +5% (IQR -29% to +48%).
Risk profile
Overall: Low
- ⚠Declining trajectory versus previous season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
Already playing in a big-five league.
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Girona FC | Laliga | ST | 27 | 1960 | 57% | 9 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 1486 | 1413 | 0.95 |
| 2025/26 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | ST | 2 | 108 | 4% | 1 | 1 | 1.67 | 0.37 | 1111 | 1324 | 0.25 |
| 2024/25 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | ST | 28 | 2155 | 80% | 17 | 4 | 0.88 | 0.61 | 1195 | 1406 | 0.28 |
| 2023/24 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | ST | 27 | 2195 | 81% | 14 | 10 | 0.98 | 0.67 | 1244 | 1458 | 0.34 |
| 2022/23 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | ST | 25 | 1651 | 61% | 12 | 3 | 0.82 | 0.59 | 1285 | 1433 | 0.38 |
| 2021/22 | Chornomorets Odesa | Premier Liga | ST | 17 | 1089 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.53 | 1283 | 1156 | 0.45 |
| 2020/21 | Dynamo Kyiv | Premier Liga | ST | 1 | 9 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 1338 | 1563 | 0.49 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Dynamo Kyiv | 4 | 303 | 2 | 0 | 1386 |
| 2025/26 | Copa Del Rey | Girona FC | 2 | 101 | 1 | 1 | — |
| 2025/26 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Dynamo Kyiv | 1 | 73 | 0 | 1 | 1514 |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Europa League | Dynamo Kyiv | 8 | 542 | 1 | 1 | 1526 |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 509 | 2 | 2 | 1532 |
| 2024/25 | Ukrainian Cup | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 201 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Conference League Qualifying | Dynamo Kyiv | 3 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 1467 |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Europa League | Dynamo Kyiv | 5 | 214 | 1 | 0 | 1512 |
| 2022/23 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 1460 |
| 2021/22 | Ukrainian Cup | Chornomorets Odesa | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Musa Barrow Serie A · 2022 | 24 | €18.0M | €8.0M | fell |
| Jørgen Strand Larsen Laliga · 2023 | 23 | €11.0M | €30.0M | rose |
| Giovanni Simeone Serie A · 2021 | 26 | €11.0M | €15.0M | rose |
| Beto Serie A · 2023 | 25 | €25.0M | €22.0M | flat |
| Mateo Retegui Serie A · 2024 | 25 | €16.0M | €30.0M | rose |
| Diego Rolán Ligue 1 · 2016 | 23 | €8.0M | €3.5M | fell |
| Armand Laurienté Serie A · 2023 | 25 | €18.0M | €15.0M | flat |
| André Ayew Ligue 1 · 2014 | 25 | €12.0M | €15.0M | rose |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | Dynamo Kyiv | Girona | €15.0M | €15.0M |
| 30 Jan 2022 | Chornomorets | Dynamo Kyiv | Free / loan | €300k |
| 23 Jul 2021 | Dynamo Kyiv | Chornomorets | Free / loan | €100k |
| 1 Jul 2021 | Dynamo Kyiv II | Dynamo Kyiv | Unknown | €100k |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | Dynamo Kyiv II | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jan 2019 | Dynamo Kyiv U17 | Dynamo Kyiv U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.