
El Bilal Touré
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates El Bilal Touré's performance-implied value at EUR 1.6M-5.0M, below the estimated acquisition range of EUR 7.5M-15.2M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 4.9M-17.4M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 1.15x the positional average in the league (1648 minutes, league coefficient 0.40). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 22
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Average | 44.9th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 24.7 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €10.1M vs market €13.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Very low | -39% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very negative | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.4 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | High | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 900 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1648 (54% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.55
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.47
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 45 (Average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.40 (rank 18)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1350
- Opponent strength
- 1267
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- insufficient
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €4.9M – €17.4M
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -27% (IQR -47% to +12%).
Risk profile
Overall: High
- ⚠Limited sample: 1648 league minutes last season.
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.40 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⚠Projection range wider than for most evaluated players.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 53 (ATT)
- Relative output kept
- 79%–133%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 58%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü | Super Lig | LW | 22 | 1648 | 54% | 5 | 5 | 0.55 | 0.47 | 1267 | 1350 | 0.40 |
| 2024/25 | VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | ST | 12 | 350 | 11% | 2 | 1 | 0.77 | 0.44 | 1529 | 1531 | 0.94 |
| 2023/24 | Atalanta BC | Serie A | ST | 11 | 387 | 11% | 2 | 1 | 0.70 | 0.42 | 1441 | 1709 | 0.98 |
| 2022/23 | UD Almería | Laliga | ST | 21 | 1273 | 37% | 7 | 2 | 0.64 | 0.85 | 1512 | 1371 | 0.98 |
| 2022/23 | Stade Reims | Ligue 1 | ST | 3 | 91 | 3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 1512 | 1425 | 0.82 |
| 2021/22 | Stade Reims | Ligue 1 | ST | 21 | 1200 | 35% | 2 | 4 | 0.45 | 0.51 | 1409 | 1417 | 0.86 |
| 2020/21 | Stade Reims | Ligue 1 | ST | 33 | 1236 | 36% | 4 | 1 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 1453 | 1373 | 0.75 |
| 2019/20 | Stade Reims | Ligue 1 | ST | 7 | 457 | 18% | 3 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.54 | 1413 | 1451 | 0.82 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Africa Cup Of Nations | Mali | 4 | 128 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Champions League | VfB Stuttgart | 4 | 136 | 1 | 0 | 1719 |
| 2024/25 | Dfb Pokal | VfB Stuttgart | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Italy Cup | Atalanta BC | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Europa League | Atalanta BC | 4 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1661 |
| 2022/23 | Copa Del Rey | UD Almería | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Stade Reims | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | 1469 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ebrima Colley Super Lig · 2023 | 23 | €3.0M | €2.0M | fell |
| Jackson Muleka Super Lig · 2022 | 23 | €5.0M | €4.0M | fell |
| Wilson Isidor Premier Liga · 2023 | 23 | €6.0M | €12.0M | rose |
| Doğukan Sinik Super Lig · 2022 | 23 | €4.0M | €2.0M | fell |
| Maximilian Philipp Premier Liga · 2020 | 26 | €12.0M | €4.5M | fell |
| Anthony Knockaert Jupiler Pro League · 2016 | 25 | €3.5M | €8.0M | rose |
| Geoffrey Mujangi Bia Jupiler Pro League · 2014 | 25 | €3.5M | €3.3M | flat |
| Henry Onyekuru Super Lig · 2023 | 26 | €5.5M | €3.0M | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Besiktas | Atalanta | Free / loan | €13.0M |
| 26 Aug 2025 | Atalanta | Besiktas | Free / loan | €15.0M |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Stuttgart | Atalanta | Free / loan | €15.0M |
| 23 Aug 2024 | Atalanta | Stuttgart | Free / loan | €20.0M |
| 29 Jul 2023 | UD Almería | Atalanta | €30.2M | €12.0M |
| 1 Sept 2022 | Stade Reims | UD Almería | €8.0M | €6.5M |
| 3 Jan 2020 | AFE | Stade Reims | Unknown | €150k |
| 1 Jul 2016 | Ivoire Academie | AFE | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.