
Oussama Targhalline
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Oussama Targhalline's performance-implied value at EUR 1.6M-4.0M, below the estimated acquisition range of EUR 11.3M-23.9M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 6.5M-20.9M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 0.99x the positional average in the league (1911 minutes, league coefficient 0.43). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 11
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Average | 42.8th pct among MID peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 24.1 years |
| Acquisition cost | Neutral | est. €16.5M vs market €16.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Very low | -31% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very negative | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.43 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Low | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1163 evaluated MID players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1911 (63% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.28
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.12
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 43 (Average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.43 (rank 15)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1423
- Opponent strength
- 1295
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- improving
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €6.5M – €20.9M
Trajectory drivers: minutes share up 21 pts; changed club; league level down (-149 Elo); role change AM -> DM; relative output up 67% vs positional peers.
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -42% (IQR -56% to +2%).
Risk profile
Overall: Low
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.43 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 53 (MID)
- Relative output kept
- 76%–148%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 68%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | Eredivisie | DM | 25 | 1911 | 62% | 2 | 4 | 0.28 | 0.12 | 1295 | 1423 | 0.43 |
| 2024/25 | Le Havre AC | Ligue 1 | AM | 14 | 994 | 32% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 1438 | 1333 | 0.88 |
| 2024/25 | Feyenoord Rotterdam | Eredivisie | DM | 6 | 282 | 9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 1237 | 1565 | 0.50 |
| 2023/24 | Le Havre AC | Ligue 1 | CM | 14 | 1032 | 34% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1485 | 1351 | 0.87 |
| 2022/23 | Alanyaspor | Super Lig | CM | 6 | 186 | 6% | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 1336 | 1261 | 0.50 |
| 2021/22 | Olympique Marseille | Ligue 1 | CM | 2 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 1337 | 1591 | 0.86 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Uefa Europa League | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 7 | 461 | 0 | 0 | 1466 |
| 2025/26 | Africa Cup Of Nations | Morocco | 4 | 84 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/26 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Feyenoord Rotterdam | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1503 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdülkadir Ömür Super Lig · 2022 | 23 | €10.5M | €7.0M | fell |
| Bryan Heynen Jupiler Pro League · 2021 | 24 | €9.0M | €11.0M | rose |
| Jorge Carrascal Premier Liga · 2023 | 25 | €7.0M | €7.0M | flat |
| Anton Miranchuk Premier Liga · 2021 | 26 | €12.0M | €5.0M | fell |
| Sem Steijn Eredivisie · 2024 | 23 | €10.0M | €11.0M | flat |
| Miguel Crespo Super Lig · 2022 | 26 | €8.0M | €4.0M | fell |
| Can Bozdogan Eredivisie · 2024 | 23 | €4.5M | €2.0M | fell |
| Selim Amallah Jupiler Pro League · 2021 | 25 | €7.0M | €3.0M | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 2025 | Le Havre AC | Feyenoord | €450k | €3.0M |
| 6 Jan 2023 | Marseille | Le Havre AC | Free / loan | €400k |
| 15 Dec 2022 | Alanyaspor | Marseille | Free / loan | €400k |
| 1 Aug 2022 | Marseille | Alanyaspor | Free / loan | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2021 | Marseille B | Marseille | Unknown | €200k |
| 2 Oct 2020 | AM Football | Marseille B | €500k | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.