
Danil Prutsev
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Danil Prutsev's performance-implied value at EUR 1.1M-6.4M, below the estimated acquisition range of EUR 3.0M-6.9M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 2.7M-7.3M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 0.87x the positional average in the league (1987 minutes, league coefficient 0.56). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 23
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Average | 52.3th pct among MID peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 26.3 years |
| Acquisition cost | Neutral | est. €5.8M vs market €6.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -23% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very negative | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Moderate | league coefficient 0.56 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1163 evaluated MID players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1987 (74% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.23
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.19
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 52 (Average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.56 (rank 10)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1418
- Opponent strength
- 1333
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- improving
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €2.7M – €7.3M
Trajectory drivers: minutes share up 45 pts; changed club; relative output down 42% vs positional peers.
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change +0% (IQR -42% to +40%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.56 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⚠League level estimated mainly from squad values (few matches vs other leagues).
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 18 (MID)
- Relative output kept
- 54%–153%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 56%
- Confidence
- Low
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва | Premier Liga | CM | 24 | 1962 | 73% | 2 | 3 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 1333 | 1418 | 0.56 |
| 2025/26 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | CM | 1 | 25 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 1225 | 1443 | 0.56 |
| 2024/25 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | CM | 19 | 783 | 29% | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | 0.32 | 1314 | 1470 | 0.55 |
| 2023/24 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | CM | 23 | 1638 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 1336 | 1383 | 0.49 |
| 2022/23 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | CM | 27 | 1530 | 57% | 1 | 5 | 0.35 | 0.21 | 1286 | 1394 | 0.53 |
| 2021/22 | PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara | Premier Liga | CM | 17 | 1120 | 41% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 1356 | 1289 | 0.52 |
| 2021/22 | FK Spartak Moskva | Premier Liga | CM | 5 | 292 | 11% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1379 | 1359 | 0.52 |
| 2020/21 | FK Sochi | Premier Liga | CM | 20 | 587 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 1363 | 1396 | 0.55 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Russian Cup | Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва | 7 | 421 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/26 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/25 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 10 | 732 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/24 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 10 | 729 | 1 | 2 | — |
| 2022/23 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 10 | 828 | 1 | 0 | — |
| 2022/23 | Russian Super Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1530 |
| 2021/22 | Russian Cup | FK Spartak Moskva | 4 | 218 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021/22 | Russian Cup | PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Russian Cup | FK Sochi | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/21 | Russian Cup | PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ruslan Malinovskyi Jupiler Pro League · 2018 | 25 | €4.0M | €11.0M | rose |
| Dani de Wit Eredivisie · 2024 | 26 | €5.0M | €3.5M | fell |
| Bryan Heynen Jupiler Pro League · 2021 | 24 | €9.0M | €11.0M | rose |
| Petros Mantalos Super League 1 · 2019 | 28 | €4.0M | €4.0M | flat |
| Yuya Kubo Jupiler Pro League · 2018 | 25 | €5.0M | €1.6M | fell |
| Mathias Normann Premier Liga · 2020 | 24 | €4.8M | €10.0M | rose |
| Darko Jevtic Premier Liga · 2021 | 28 | €2.5M | €800k | fell |
| Adam Maher Eredivisie · 2019 | 26 | €4.0M | €4.0M | flat |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Loko Moscow | Spartak Moscow | Free / loan | €6.0M |
| 28 Aug 2025 | Spartak Moscow | Loko Moscow | Free / loan | €4.0M |
| 21 Jan 2022 | KS Samara | Spartak Moscow | €1.5M | €1.5M |
| 23 Jul 2021 | FK Sochi | KS Samara | €600k | €800k |
| 2 Sept 2020 | KS Samara | FK Sochi | €800k | €650k |
| 1 Aug 2020 | Chertanovo | KS Samara | €270k | €650k |
| 1 Jan 2018 | Akad Chertanovo | Chertanovo | Unknown | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2013 | Krasnodar U16 | Akad Chertanovo | Unknown | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.