
Kerem Aktürkoğlu
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Kerem Aktürkoğlu's performance-implied value at EUR 3.8M-20.5M, below the estimated acquisition range of EUR 13.5M-20.9M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 7.2M-15.2M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 0.98x the positional average in the league (1982 minutes, league coefficient 0.40). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 3
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Above average | 74th pct among ATT peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 27.7 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €16.9M vs market €20.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Very low | -54% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very negative | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.4 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 900 evaluated ATT players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1982 (65% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.68
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.40
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 74 (Above average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.40 (rank 18)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1479
- Opponent strength
- 1259
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- declining
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €7.2M – €15.2M
Trajectory drivers: changed club; team strength down (-147 Elo); league level down (-48 Elo).
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -37% (IQR -56% to -21%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.40 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠Declining trajectory versus previous season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 53 (ATT)
- Relative output kept
- 79%–133%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 58%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahce | Super Lig | LW | 29 | 1959 | 64% | 8 | 7 | 0.69 | 0.40 | 1259 | 1477 | 0.40 |
| 2025/26 | SL Benfica | Liga Portugal | LW | 1 | 23 | 1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 1164 | 1634 | 0.58 |
| 2024/25 | SL Benfica | Liga Portugal | LW | 30 | 2022 | 66% | 11 | 11 | 0.98 | 0.52 | 1341 | 1632 | 0.51 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | LW | 3 | 174 | 5% | 2 | 2 | 2.07 | 0.38 | 1258 | 1557 | 0.39 |
| 2023/24 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | LW | 37 | 2482 | 73% | 12 | 7 | 0.69 | 0.37 | 1288 | 1597 | 0.45 |
| 2022/23 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | LW | 34 | 2600 | 80% | 9 | 12 | 0.73 | 0.46 | 1299 | 1535 | 0.50 |
| 2021/22 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | LW | 37 | 2879 | 84% | 10 | 9 | 0.59 | 0.44 | 1253 | 1326 | 0.42 |
| 2020/21 | Galatasaray | Super Lig | RW | 27 | 839 | 23% | 6 | 3 | 0.97 | 0.47 | 1247 | 1425 | 0.37 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Uefa Europa League | Fenerbahce | 9 | 700 | 6 | 1 | 1506 |
| 2025/26 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | SL Benfica | 3 | 159 | 1 | 0 | 1505 |
| 2025/26 | World Cup | Turkiye | 2 | 130 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/26 | Supercup Candido De Oliveira | SL Benfica | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1610 |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Champions League | SL Benfica | 12 | 852 | 4 | 1 | 1655 |
| 2024/25 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Galatasaray | 2 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 1525 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Galatasaray | 6 | 456 | 1 | 2 | 1385 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Champions League | Galatasaray | 6 | 441 | 2 | 0 | 1667 |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Europa League | Galatasaray | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 1504 |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League | Galatasaray | 8 | 630 | 1 | 1 | 1563 |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Europa League Qualifying | Galatasaray | 4 | 278 | 2 | 3 | 1310 |
| 2021/22 | Uefa Champions League Qualifying | Galatasaray | 2 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 1575 |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Bergwijn Eredivisie · 2024 | 27 | €18.0M | €10.0M | fell |
| Daniel Podence Super League 1 · 2024 | 29 | €13.0M | €4.0M | fell |
| Malcom Premier Liga · 2022 | 25 | €22.0M | €28.0M | rose |
| Yevgen Konoplyanka Premier Liga · 2015 | 26 | €20.0M | €10.0M | fell |
| Milot Rashica Super Lig · 2023 | 27 | €8.5M | €6.5M | fell |
| Andreas Cornelius Super Lig · 2022 | 29 | €9.0M | €1.0M | fell |
| Kiril Despodov Super League 1 · 2024 | 28 | €7.0M | €5.0M | fell |
| Dieumerci Mbokani Jupiler Pro League · 2013 | 28 | €10.0M | €8.5M | flat |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | Benfica | Fenerbahçe | €22.5M | €24.0M |
| 3 Sept 2024 | Galatasaray | Benfica | €13.1M | €15.0M |
| 2 Sept 2020 | 24 Erzincanspor | Galatasaray | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 9 Aug 2019 | Karacabey Bld | 24 Erzincanspor | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 28 Aug 2018 | Basaksehir U21 | Karacabey Bld | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 30 Jun 2017 | BB Bodrumspor | Basaksehir U21 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2016 | Basaksehir U21 | BB Bodrumspor | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2015 | Basaksehir Yth | Basaksehir U21 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 5 Sept 2014 | Hisareyn Yth. | Basaksehir Yth | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 6 Sept 2013 | Gölcükspor Yth | Hisareyn Yth. | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.