
Lilian Raolisoa
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Lilian Raolisoa's performance-implied value at EUR 1.0M-3.9M, below the estimated acquisition range of EUR 1.9M-4.6M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 1.8M-5.3M. Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 58
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Average | 46.8th pct among DEF peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Neutral | 26 years |
| Acquisition cost | Favorable | est. €3.0M vs market €4.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Low | -19% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very negative | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Big-five league | league coefficient 0.88 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Low | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1268 evaluated DEF players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 1969 (64% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.27
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.30
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 47 (Average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.88 (rank 5)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1306
- Opponent strength
- 1484
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- improving
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €1.8M – €5.3M
Trajectory drivers: minutes share up 21 pts.
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change -20% (IQR -31% to +17%).
Risk profile
Overall: Low
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
Already playing in a big-five league.
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Angers SCO | Ligue 1 | RB | 32 | 1969 | 64% | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 0.30 | 1484 | 1306 | 0.88 |
| 2024/25 | Angers SCO | Ligue 1 | RB | 29 | 1314 | 43% | 0 | 3 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 1476 | 1291 | 0.88 |
| 2022/23 | Angers SCO | Ligue 1 | RB | 7 | 166 | 5% | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 0.28 | 1365 | 1221 | 0.82 |
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eray Cömert Ligue 1 · 2024 | 26 | €4.0M | €2.5M | fell |
| Lisandro Magallán Serie A · 2021 | 28 | €2.5M | €1.8M | fell |
| Sebastiano Luperto Serie A · 2022 | 26 | €3.0M | €3.5M | flat |
| Martin Erlić Serie A · 2022 | 24 | €5.5M | €3.0M | fell |
| Fali Candé Ligue 1 · 2024 | 26 | €2.5M | €3.0M | rose |
| Harold Moukoudi Ligue 1 · 2021 | 24 | €5.0M | €4.0M | fell |
| Luca Ceppitelli Serie A · 2018 | 29 | €2.0M | €2.8M | rose |
| Tyronne Ebuehi Serie A · 2023 | 28 | €2.5M | €2.0M | fell |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2023 | Angers SCO B | Angers SCO | Unknown | €200k |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Angers SCO U19 | Angers SCO B | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2017 | AS Muret U17 | Angers SCO U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.