Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Lilian Raolisoa · 26 · Right-back · Angers SCO · est. acquisition €1.9M – €4.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fodé Doucouré Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 41% | 25 | RB | €2.0M | €812k – €2.4M | €758k – €2.7M | 95/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 41% of minutes |
| Gabriele Zappa Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 40% | 26 | RB | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.2M | €1.7M – €6.9M | 73/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 47% of minutes |
| Dinis Pinto Moreirense FC · Liga Portugal | 39% | 25 | RB | €3.0M | €960k – €2.5M | €732k – €2.0M | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.58) |
| Koffi Kouao FC Metz · Ligue 1 | 37% | 28 | RB | €2.5M | €788k – €2.7M | €772k – €3.3M | 75/100 | Risk: Low | — | 2 yrs older |
| Marnon Busch 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 36% | 31 | RB | €1.0M | €241k – €766k | €640k – €2.3M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs older |
| Ricard Sánchez GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 35% | 26 | RB | €3.0M | €1000k – €2.3M | €597k – €1.6M | 93/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.58) |
| Gary Magnée Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 33% | 26 | RB | €2.2M | €1.1M – €2.3M | €836k – €2.8M | 50/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (96% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.65); 96% of minutes |
| Tiago Esgaio FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 31% | 30 | RB | €1.0M | €251k – €771k | €580k – €2.0M | 59/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.58); 81% of minutes |
| Carlens Arcus Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 29% | 30 | RB | €1.8M | €452k – €1.4M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |
| Marsoni Sambu FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 30 | RB | €700k | €164k – €528k | €325k – €894k | 66/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.65) |
| Marlon Fossey Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 27 | RB | €3.5M | €924k – €2.6M | €635k – €1.9M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.65); 43% of minutes |
| Tiago Araújo KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 25 | LB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.9M | €841k – €4.0M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; weaker league (0.65) |
| Olivier Deman SV Werder Bremen · Bundesliga | 28% | 26 | LB | €3.5M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €1.2M – €6.1M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; 41% of minutes |
| Marco Rente FC Groningen · Eredivisie | 28% | 29 | RB | €1.3M | €297k – €942k | €507k – €856k | 81/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.43) |
| José Gomes CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 27% | 29 | LB | €1.0M | €248k – €700k | €527k – €1.2M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.58) |