
Novatus Miroshi
Value picture
Where the market, the likely price and the model estimates sit.
The model rates Novatus Miroshi's performance-implied value at EUR 0.7M-1.2M, below the estimated acquisition range of EUR 2.2M-7.3M. Its 24-month market value projection is EUR 2.7M-8.8M. Context-adjusted goal contributions are 1.62x the positional average in the league (2256 minutes, league coefficient 0.40). Confidence is medium: no event-level data (xG, progressive actions) is available from the current free source, and injury history is unavailable.
Bargain Index: 71
What drives the score. Not a black box: each component and its level.
| Performance | Below average | 28.7th pct among MID peers (age-neutral) |
| Age | Favorable | 23.8 years |
| Acquisition cost | Neutral | est. €4.3M vs market €5.0M |
| Expected appreciation | Neutral | +5% over ~2 years (model) |
| Value gap | Very negative | weak predictor on its own |
| Development | Low | |
| League translation | Uncertain | league coefficient 0.4 |
| Tactical fit | Not evaluated | Requires event/role data not available from the current free source. |
| Risk | Moderate | |
| Data confidence | Medium |
Bargain Index = percentile (among all evaluated players) of expected 2-year value relative to estimated cost. See methodology and backtests.
Market value history
Market value ≠ transfer fee ≠ acquisition cost.
Profile vs positional peers
Percentiles among 1163 evaluated MID players with 900+ minutes.
Performance (last season, league)
- Minutes
- 2256 (74% of available)
- Goals + assists / 90
- 0.16
- Context-adjusted G+A / 90
- 0.20
- xG, xA, progression
- Data unavailable
- Defensive actions
- Data unavailable
- Performance percentile
- 29 (Below average)
Adjusted = shrunk toward positional baseline for small samples, corrected for team dominance over opponents, expressed relative to positional peers in the same league.
Context
- League strength
- 0.40 (rank 18)
- Team strength (Elo)
- 1281
- Opponent strength
- 1270
- Possession, role
- Data unavailable
League strength 1.00 = average club of the big-five leagues. Elo includes continental matches.
Potential
- Development
- Low
- Trajectory
- improving
- Breakout probability
- Age > 23
- Resale range (24m)
- €2.7M – €8.8M
Trajectory drivers: minutes share up 27 pts; team strength up (+80 Elo).
Historical comparables (8): median 2-year value change +26% (IQR -11% to +50%).
Risk profile
Overall: Moderate
- ⚠League level coefficient 0.40 (1.00 = big-five average): output may not translate.
- ⚠No continental-competition minutes last season.
- ⚠Projection range wider than for most evaluated players.
- ⓘInjury history unavailable from current data source.
League translation
What happened to players who moved from this league to the big-five leagues (observed, not a forecast).
- Historical movers
- 35 (MID)
- Relative output kept
- 77%–144%
- Held a regular role (900+ min)
- 69%
- Confidence
- Medium
Output is relative to positional peers in each league. Movers are a selected group (clubs buy players who fit), so treat this as context, not a guarantee.
Season-by-season (domestic league)
Context-adjusted values are model outputs.
| Season | Club | League | Pos | Apps | Min | Min share | G | A | G+A/90 | Adj. G+A/90 | Opp. Elo | Team Elo | League str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Göztepe | Super Lig | DM | 32 | 2256 | 74% | 2 | 2 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 1270 | 1281 | 0.40 |
| 2024/25 | Göztepe | Super Lig | DM | 22 | 1524 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 1316 | 1201 | 0.39 |
| 2023/24 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | Premier Liga | CB | 4 | 335 | 12% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 1289 | 1497 | 0.34 |
| 2022/23 | Zulte Waregem | Jupiler Pro League | LB | 31 | 2329 | 76% | 0 | 2 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 1321 | 1200 | 0.58 |
Cups & continental competitions
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Min | G | A | Avg opp. Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Africa Cup Of Nations | Tanzania | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 2023/24 | Uefa Champions League | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1725 |
| 2023/24 | Ukrainian Cup | FC Shakhtar Donetsk | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | — |
Small continental samples are shown for context only and are not over-weighted.
Historical comparables
Most similar profiles 2+ years ago (same position group) and what happened next. Chosen by similarity only — failures included.
| Player (then) | Age | Value then | ~2y later | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amir Hadziahmetovic Super Lig · 2021 | 24 | €2.2M | €7.5M | rose |
| Yusuf Özdemir Super Lig · 2024 | 23 | €2.0M | €2.8M | rose |
| Daniil Khlusevich Premier Liga · 2022 | 21 | €3.5M | €5.0M | rose |
| Magnus Mattsson Eredivisie · 2024 | 25 | €3.5M | €4.0M | flat |
| Bernard Mensah Super Lig · 2020 | 26 | €2.4M | €2.3M | flat |
| Rifat Zhemaletdinov Premier Liga · 2022 | 26 | €7.5M | €3.0M | fell |
| Fernando Costanza Premier Liga · 2024 | 26 | €3.5M | €2.5M | fell |
| Daniil Utkin Premier Liga · 2022 | 23 | €3.5M | €6.0M | rose |
Transfer history
Fees as reported by the source; undisclosed fees shown as unknown, never estimated.
| Date | From | To | Fee | MV at time |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2024 | Zulte Waregem | Göztepe | Unknown | €700k |
| 30 Jun 2024 | Shakhtar D. | Zulte Waregem | Free / loan | €700k |
| 1 Sept 2023 | Zulte Waregem | Shakhtar D. | Free / loan | €700k |
| 1 Jul 2022 | M. Tel Aviv | Zulte Waregem | €500k | €150k |
| 30 Jun 2022 | B TLV Bat Yam | M. Tel Aviv | Free / loan | €150k |
| 26 Aug 2021 | M. Tel Aviv | B TLV Bat Yam | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2021 | M. Tel Aviv U19 | M. Tel Aviv | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 4 Nov 2020 | Azam FC U19 | M. Tel Aviv U19 | Unknown | Data unavailable |
| 30 Jun 2020 | Biashara United | Azam FC U19 | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
| 1 Jul 2019 | Azam FC U19 | Biashara United | Free / loan | Data unavailable |
MoneyballAI identifies statistical opportunities from available data. A player flagged as a potential bargain is not guaranteed to succeed, to transfer, to rise in value, or to generate resale profit. Market values, fees and contracts come from third-party sources; ranges are model estimates with stated confidence.