Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ryan Yates · 28 · Central midfielder · Nottingham Forest · est. acquisition €2.6M – €7.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Christie AFC Bournemouth · Premier League | 46% | 31 | CM | €8.0M | €2.8M – €7.9M | €7.3M – €23.7M | 11/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek AC Milan · Serie A | 34% | 30 | CM | €8.5M | €2.2M – €6.7M | €5.3M – €14.8M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.93); 33% of minutes |
| James Ward-Prowse Burnley FC · Premier League | 31% | 31 | CM | €5.0M | €1.2M – €3.9M | €4.1M – €5.7M | 10/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Will Hughes Crystal Palace · Premier League | 31% | 31 | CM | €5.0M | €1.2M – €4.0M | €9.6M – €21.0M | 13/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 46% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.08 vs 0.26 |
| Seko Fofana Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 29% | 31 | CM | €8.0M | €3.1M – €7.7M | €2.0M – €5.2M | 3/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.26 |
| Unai López Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 29% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €968k – €2.6M | €2.3M – €7.8M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.95); 47% of minutes |
| Daichi Kamada Crystal Palace · Premier League | 29% | 29 | CM | €10.0M | €2.6M – €7.9M | €11.2M – €18.6M | 40/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 56% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.09 vs 0.26 |
| Saša Lukić Fulham FC · Premier League | 28% | 29 | DM | €10.0M | €3.5M – €8.9M | €11.4M – €28.2M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 51% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.26 |
| Filip Ugrinic Valencia CF · Laliga | 28% | 27 | CM | €6.0M | €2.8M – €6.5M | €1.9M – €5.2M | 36/100 | Risk: Low | — | weaker league (0.95); 44% of minutes |
| Toma Bašić Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 27% | 29 | CM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €1.8M – €7.3M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.93); 51% of minutes |
| Elvis Rexhbecaj FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 27% | 28 | CM | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.7M | €2.5M – €5.1M | 42/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.94); 36% of minutes |
| Fran Beltrán Girona FC · Laliga | 27% | 27 | CM | €4.0M | €1.7M – €4.3M | €5.2M – €11.3M | 49/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.95); 45% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.17 vs 0.26 |
| Mathias Jensen Brentford FC · Premier League | 26% | 30 | CM | €10.0M | €2.5M – €7.9M | €11.8M – €16.7M | 30/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 66% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.17 vs 0.26 |
| Jefferson Lerma Crystal Palace · Premier League | 26% | 31 | DM | €6.0M | €2.1M – €5.2M | €8.1M – €20.4M | 9/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 4% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs older; 50% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.26 |
| Mario Pašalić Atalanta BC · Serie A | 26% | 31 | CM | €6.0M | €2.6M – €5.9M | €5.8M – €27.5M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of MID peers; 604 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.93); 56% of minutes |