Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ilia Gruev · 26 · Defensive midfielder · Leeds United · est. acquisition €5.5M – €11.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saša Lukić Fulham FC · Premier League | 39% | 29 | DM | €10.0M | €3.5M – €8.9M | €11.4M – €28.2M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Joe Willock Newcastle United · Premier League | 38% | 26 | CM | €14.0M | €4.9M – €12.4M | €16.1M – €25.6M | 85/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Nikola Moro Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 33% | 28 | DM | €7.0M | €2.5M – €6.3M | €3.9M – €14.5M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 734 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.93); adj. G+A/90 0.10 vs 0.21 |
| Tommaso Pobega Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 33% | 26 | CM | €8.0M | €3.7M – €8.6M | €3.7M – €11.5M | 30/100 | Risk: Moderate | 494 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.93) |
| Hans Nicolussi Caviglia Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 32% | 26 | DM | €6.0M | €2.8M – €6.8M | €2.5M – €5.2M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.1x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | weaker league (0.93); adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.21 |
| Jefferson Lerma Crystal Palace · Premier League | 32% | 31 | DM | €6.0M | €2.1M – €5.2M | €8.1M – €20.4M | 9/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 4% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 6 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.21 |
| Fran Beltrán Girona FC · Laliga | 32% | 27 | CM | €4.0M | €1.7M – €4.3M | €5.2M – €11.3M | 49/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.95) |
| Batista Mendy Sevilla FC · Laliga | 32% | 26 | DM | €7.5M | €3.0M – €6.6M | €2.7M – €9.9M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.95); adj. G+A/90 0.08 vs 0.21 |
| Kristijan Jakic FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 32% | 29 | DM | €6.0M | €2.6M – €6.6M | €2.1M – €6.9M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.94); 54% of minutes |
| Tomáš Souček West Ham United · Premier League | 31% | 31 | DM | €10.0M | €3.5M – €8.8M | €6.3M – €22.3M | 9/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 5 yrs older; 64% of minutes |
| Jordan Zemura Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 31% | 26 | LM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €4.2M – €8.8M | 85/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; weaker league (0.93) |
| Filip Ugrinic Valencia CF · Laliga | 31% | 27 | CM | €6.0M | €2.8M – €6.5M | €1.9M – €5.2M | 36/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.95) |
| Kervin Arriaga Levante UD · Laliga | 31% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €877k – €2.3M | €1.3M – €4.0M | 70/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.95); adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.21 |
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 31% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.95) |
| Pepelu Valencia CF · Laliga | 31% | 27 | DM | €8.0M | €3.8M – €8.8M | €5.3M – €15.0M | 38/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of MID peers | weaker league (0.95); 65% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.10 vs 0.21 |