Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Piotr Zielinski · 32 · Central midfielder · Inter Milan · est. acquisition €4.0M – €10.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcel Sabitzer Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 52% | 32 | CM | €6.0M | €1.5M – €4.8M | €6.2M – €13.9M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.11 vs 0.20 |
| Mario Pašalić Atalanta BC · Serie A | 48% | 31 | CM | €6.0M | €2.6M – €5.9M | €5.8M – €27.5M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of MID peers; 604 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Matteo Politano SSC Napoli · Serie A | 42% | 32 | RM | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.1M | €4.3M – €8.2M | 2/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder |
| Frank Anguissa SSC Napoli · Serie A | 39% | 30 | CM | €15.0M | €4.2M – €12.0M | €13.6M – €37.9M | 14/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 4% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 37% of minutes |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 37% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Santi Comesaña Villarreal CF · Laliga | 37% | 29 | CM | €8.0M | €3.2M – €8.0M | €9.7M – €22.4M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of MID peers; 604 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs younger |
| Hidemasa Morita Sporting CP · Liga Portugal | 36% | 31 | CM | €8.0M | €2.7M – €8.4M | €3.5M – €13.9M | 3/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers; 466 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.58) |
| Mathias Jensen Brentford FC · Premier League | 35% | 30 | CM | €10.0M | €2.5M – €7.9M | €11.8M – €16.7M | 30/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | stronger league (1.30) |
| Óscar Valentín Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 35% | 31 | CM | €2.0M | €522k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.10 vs 0.20 |
| Stanislav Lobotka SSC Napoli · Serie A | 34% | 31 | DM | €10.0M | €3.6M – €9.7M | €7.0M – €19.1M | 14/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.20 |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek AC Milan · Serie A | 34% | 30 | CM | €8.5M | €2.2M – €6.7M | €5.3M – €14.8M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 33% of minutes |
| Unai López Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 33% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €968k – €2.6M | €2.3M – €7.8M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Corentin Tolisso Olympique Lyon · Ligue 1 | 33% | 31 | CM | €10.0M | €3.9M – €9.8M | €9.2M – €22.4M | 10/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 75% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.20 |
| Lorenzo Pellegrini Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 33% | 30 | AM | €8.0M | €2.7M – €9.1M | €9.3M – €18.9M | 23/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; 513 minutes in continental competition | plays Attacking midfielder; 2 yrs younger; 43% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.20 |
| Toma Bašić Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 32% | 29 | CM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €1.8M – €7.3M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger |