Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ruben Loftus-Cheek · 30 · Central midfielder · AC Milan · est. acquisition €2.2M – €6.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unai López Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 46% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €968k – €2.6M | €2.3M – €7.8M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Nabil Bentaleb LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 43% | 31 | DM | €4.5M | €1.5M – €5.7M | €1.9M – €4.3M | 5/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Toma Bašić Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 41% | 29 | CM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €1.8M – €7.3M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 51% of minutes |
| Przemyslaw Frankowski Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 41% | 31 | RM | €6.0M | €1.7M – €4.8M | €1.5M – €4.6M | 7/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder |
| Guido Rodríguez Valencia CF · Laliga | 39% | 32 | DM | €4.0M | €1.7M – €4.6M | €3.4M – €8.7M | 2/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 38% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 38% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 58% of minutes |
| Elvis Rexhbecaj FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 36% | 28 | CM | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.7M | €2.5M – €5.1M | 42/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Marcel Sabitzer Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 35% | 32 | CM | €6.0M | €1.5M – €4.8M | €6.2M – €13.9M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 60% of minutes |
| Óscar Valentín Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 35% | 31 | CM | €2.0M | €522k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 62% of minutes |
| Grischa Prömel TSG 1899 Hoffenheim · Bundesliga | 34% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €1.5M – €3.4M | €1.7M – €4.3M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 57% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.18 |
| Will Hughes Crystal Palace · Premier League | 34% | 31 | CM | €5.0M | €1.2M – €4.0M | €9.6M – €21.0M | 13/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (1.30); adj. G+A/90 0.08 vs 0.18 |
| Pedro Díaz Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 34% | 28 | CM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.3M | €2.3M – €6.6M | 75/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; 55% of minutes |
| Yannick Gerhardt VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 33% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €494k – €2.0M | €991k – €2.5M | 43/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Danilo Cataldi Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 33% | 31 | DM | €3.5M | €1.1M – €3.1M | €2.1M – €8.9M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder; 58% of minutes |