Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: David Sousa · 24 · Centre-back · Casa Pia AC · est. acquisition €469k – €1.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João Goulart Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 54% | 26 | CB | €1.5M | €480k – €1.2M | €585k – €1.1M | 92/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Cristian Devenish Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 47% | 25 | CB | €800k | €335k – €943k | €530k – €1.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Maxence Maisonneuve RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 45% | 27 | CB | €600k | €227k – €690k | €491k – €992k | 67/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Idar Shumakhov Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 44% | 27 | CB | €1.0M | €306k – €782k | €624k – €1.1M | 83/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.41 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; 56% of minutes |
| Christos Sielis Panetolikos Agrinio · Super League 1 | 42% | 26 | CB | €700k | €240k – €994k | €401k – €708k | 73/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.42) |
| Rick Meissen Excelsior Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 41% | 24 | CB | €800k | €296k – €876k | €414k – €723k | 99/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Dominik Oroz PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 41% | 25 | CB | €1.0M | €382k – €1.2M | €580k – €924k | 91/100 | Risk: Very High | — | very similar |
| Jakob Kiilerich Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 26 | CB | €1.0M | €380k – €982k | €431k – €1.1M | 93/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Bernardo Schappo CF Estrela Amadora · Liga Portugal | 40% | 27 | CB | €750k | €270k – €760k | €424k – €793k | 81/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.40 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older |
| Uğurcan Yazğılı Konyaspor · Super Lig | 40% | 27 | CB | €2.0M | €600k – €1.4M | €465k – €809k | 85/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |
| Marcelo Alves FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 39% | 28 | CB | €800k | €246k – €772k | €484k – €1.1M | 60/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs older |
| Anton Tanghe Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 27 | CB | €700k | €216k – €520k | €490k – €1.3M | 95/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.41 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Panagiotis Liagas APO Levadiakos Football Club · Super League 1 | 39% | 26 | CB | €1.0M | €372k – €1.6M | €406k – €1.1M | 63/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.42) |
| Attila Mocsi Caykur Rizespor · Super Lig | 38% | 26 | CB | €2.0M | €603k – €1.5M | €437k – €829k | 88/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.40); 57% of minutes |
| Vyacheslav Litvinov FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 38% | 25 | CB | €700k | €274k – €803k | €436k – €916k | 75/100 | Risk: High | — | 48% of minutes |