Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Hans Vanaken · 33 · Attacking midfielder · Club Brugge KV · est. acquisition €1.8M – €4.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmar Barrios AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · Premier Liga | 39% | 32 | DM | €6.0M | €1.7M – €4.8M | €2.3M – €6.3M | 17/100 | Risk: Very High | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.03 vs 0.16 |
| Bryan Cristante Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 32% | 31 | DM | €7.0M | €2.3M – €6.2M | €6.8M – €32.0M | 47/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs younger; stronger league (0.93) |
| Orbelín Pineda Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 31% | 30 | CM | €7.0M | €1.7M – €5.9M | €1.5M – €6.1M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.42) |
| Adrien Thomasson RC Lens · Ligue 1 | 30% | 32 | CM | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €5.0M – €7.6M | 12/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.16 |
| Chiquinho Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 30% | 30 | AM | €5.0M | €1.4M – €4.9M | €2.2M – €6.8M | 8/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; 563 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.42); 65% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.16 |
| Jesper Karlström Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 28% | 31 | DM | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €2.3M – €5.2M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs younger; stronger league (0.93); adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.16 |
| Rani Khedira 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 27% | 32 | DM | €2.0M | €640k – €2.5M | €1.7M – €4.7M | 31/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder; stronger league (0.94) |
| Rob Schoofs Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 27% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €658k – €1.8M | €932k – €3.8M | 10/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 60% of minutes |
| Phillipp Mwene 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 27% | 32 | LM | €1.5M | €386k – €1.8M | €2.3M – €6.7M | 24/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; stronger league (0.94); 68% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.16 |
| Sergi Darder RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 26% | 32 | CM | €3.0M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €2.5M – €3.9M | 18/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.95); 79% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.16 |
| Luis Milla Getafe CF · Laliga | 26% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.5M | €3.0M – €7.9M | 45/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.95); adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.16 |
| Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 26% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €512k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €3.2M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.95); 65% of minutes |
| Marcel Sabitzer Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 25% | 32 | CM | €6.0M | €1.5M – €4.8M | €6.2M – €13.9M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.94); 60% of minutes |
| Óscar Valentín Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 25% | 31 | CM | €2.0M | €522k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.95); 62% of minutes |
| Răzvan Marin Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 25% | 30 | CM | €4.0M | €1.4M – €4.2M | €2.2M – €7.8M | 39/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.42); 71% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.16 |