Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Suat Serdar · 29 · Central midfielder · Hellas Verona · est. acquisition €1.0M – €2.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdou Harroui Hellas Verona · Serie A | 60% | 28 | CM | €1.6M | €565k – €1.6M | €1.0M – €2.8M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 50% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Branco van den Boomen Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 49% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €772k – €2.8M | €523k – €1.8M | 11/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Alessandro Deiola Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 44% | 30 | CM | €1.5M | €464k – €1.5M | €979k – €3.7M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Morten Thorsby Genoa CFC · Serie A | 44% | 30 | CM | €2.8M | €1.0M – €2.7M | €1.9M – €4.7M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.23 |
| Cheikh Niasse Hellas Verona · Serie A | 43% | 26 | CM | €2.0M | €749k – €2.1M | €757k – €2.3M | 63/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Yannick Gerhardt VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 41% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €494k – €2.0M | €991k – €2.5M | 43/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Kwasi Sibo Real Oviedo · Laliga | 39% | 28 | CM | €1.4M | €467k – €1.8M | €975k – €2.3M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 49% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.23 |
| Antonio Sánchez RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 38% | 29 | CM | €2.0M | €520k – €1.6M | €1.5M – €3.9M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.23 |
| Jon Guridi Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 37% | 31 | CM | €1.8M | €552k – €1.7M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 30/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.12 vs 0.23 |
| Leander Dendoncker Real Oviedo · Laliga | 36% | 31 | DM | €1.8M | €528k – €2.4M | €1.4M – €3.7M | 21/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.23 |
| Lars Ritzka FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 36% | 28 | LM | €1.0M | €296k – €1.2M | €488k – €1.8M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder |
| Mohamed Kaba FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 35% | 24 | CM | €2.5M | €958k – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger |
| Nahuel Estévez Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 34% | 30 | DM | €1.4M | €449k – €1.5M | €545k – €2.7M | 33/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Morgan Sanson OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 34% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €906k – €2.7M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 58% of minutes |