Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Anthony Caci · 29 · Right midfielder · 1.FSV Mainz 05 · est. acquisition €2.8M – €7.1M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krépin Diatta AS Monaco · Ligue 1 | 42% | 27 | RM | €6.0M | €2.7M – €7.2M | €2.2M – €3.8M | 22/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 33% of minutes |
| Przemyslaw Frankowski Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 39% | 31 | RM | €6.0M | €1.7M – €4.8M | €1.5M – €4.6M | 7/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; 40% of minutes |
| Marius Wolf FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 38% | 31 | RM | €2.5M | €730k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €3.0M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; 33% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.12 |
| Seko Fofana Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 35% | 31 | CM | €8.0M | €3.1M – €7.7M | €2.0M – €5.2M | 3/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs older |
| Antonio Sánchez RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 35% | 29 | CM | €2.0M | €520k – €1.6M | €1.5M – €3.9M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek AC Milan · Serie A | 35% | 30 | CM | €8.5M | €2.2M – €6.7M | €5.3M – €14.8M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 33% of minutes |
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 34% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs older; 34% of minutes |
| Elvis Rexhbecaj FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 34% | 28 | CM | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.7M | €2.5M – €5.1M | 42/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 36% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.12 |
| Jordan Zemura Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 32% | 26 | LM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €4.2M – €8.8M | 85/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 2 yrs younger; 33% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.12 |
| Bakery Jatta Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 32% | 28 | RM | €1.0M | €335k – €1.1M | €999k – €2.7M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.12 |
| Jon Guridi Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 32% | 31 | CM | €1.8M | €552k – €1.7M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 30/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs older; 36% of minutes |
| Giorgi Gocholeishvili Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 31% | 25 | RM | €2.0M | €893k – €2.6M | €1.4M – €2.8M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs younger; 33% of minutes |
| Fran Beltrán Girona FC · Laliga | 31% | 27 | CM | €4.0M | €1.7M – €4.3M | €5.2M – €11.3M | 49/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 45% of minutes |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 31% | 25 | RM | €6.0M | €2.4M – €6.4M | €2.2M – €8.2M | 82/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs younger; 38% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.12 |
| Kingsley Ehizibue Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 31% | 31 | RM | €2.0M | €575k – €2.4M | €2.2M – €4.1M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; 53% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.12 |