Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Andrej Kramaric · 35 · Second striker · TSG 1899 Hoffenheim · est. acquisition €986k – €2.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ludovic Ajorque Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 27% | 32 | ST | €3.0M | €997k – €2.8M | €3.8M – €6.9M | 34/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of ATT peers; Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | plays Striker; 3 yrs younger; 92% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.54 vs 0.73 |
| André Silva Elche CF · Laliga | 25% | 30 | ST | €3.0M | €979k – €2.8M | €2.4M – €5.3M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 4 yrs younger; 54% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.62 vs 0.73 |
| Michael Gregoritsch FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 24% | 32 | ST | €1.5M | €506k – €1.4M | €1.2M – €3.6M | 55/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 3 yrs younger; 42% of minutes |
| Luis Rioja Valencia CF · Laliga | 23% | 32 | RW | €1.8M | €548k – €1.7M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.73 |
| Rubén García CA Osasuna · Laliga | 21% | 32 | RW | €1.6M | €493k – €1.5M | €2.2M – €3.2M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.73 |
| Sheraldo Becker 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 20% | 31 | ST | €1.5M | €433k – €2.0M | €1.9M – €4.3M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 4 yrs younger; 32% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.50 vs 0.73 |
| Federico Bernardeschi Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 20% | 32 | RW | €3.5M | €1.1M – €3.0M | €1.2M – €7.0M | 24/100 | Risk: High | 771 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 3 yrs younger; 35% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.73 |
| Caleb Ekuban Genoa CFC · Serie A | 19% | 32 | ST | €1.2M | €340k – €1.6M | €679k – €2.8M | 5/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 3 yrs younger; 28% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.61 vs 0.73 |
| Budu Zivzivadze 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 19% | 32 | ST | €1.2M | €411k – €1.4M | €521k – €2.4M | 5/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Striker; 3 yrs younger; 38% of minutes |
| Alimami Gory Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 19% | 29 | LW | €1.5M | €400k – €1.2M | €1.4M – €3.0M | 75/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; 5 yrs younger; 32% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.61 vs 0.73 |
| Ivan Sergeev FK Dinamo Moskva · Premier Liga | 19% | 31 | ST | €2.8M | €975k – €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.0M | 1/100 | Risk: Very High | — | plays Striker; 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56); adj. G+A/90 0.56 vs 0.73 |
| Arnaut Danjuma Valencia CF · Laliga | 18% | 29 | LW | €3.0M | €927k – €2.9M | €2.8M – €8.4M | 44/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; 6 yrs younger; 48% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.73 |
| Álex Berenguer Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 18% | 30 | LW | €4.0M | €1.1M – €3.3M | €3.6M – €8.7M | 18/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; 4 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.73 |
| M'Bala Nzola Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 18% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €1.8M – €4.9M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Striker; 5 yrs younger; 44% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.50 vs 0.73 |
| Gil Dias FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 18% | 29 | RW | €2.0M | €666k – €1.6M | €1.7M – €5.2M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Right winger; 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.73 |