Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Syb van Ottele · 24 · Centre-back · Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie · est. acquisition €185k – €590k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erick Ferigra Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 39% | 27 | CB | €450k | €133k – €395k | €254k – €584k | 94/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 49% of minutes |
| Jeppe Kudsk FC Fredericia · Superliga | 38% | 23 | CB | €400k | €153k – €559k | €290k – €560k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 55% of minutes |
| Déron Payne FC Volendam · Eredivisie | 36% | 23 | RB | €350k | €77k – €374k | €206k – €390k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back |
| Hüseyin Türkmen Antalyaspor · Super Lig | 36% | 28 | CB | €300k | €67k – €354k | €288k – €556k | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; 47% of minutes |
| Bert Esselink Dundee United FC · Scottish Premiership | 33% | 26 | CB | €350k | €103k – €272k | €417k – €896k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; 51% of minutes |
| Richard King St. Mirren FC · Scottish Premiership | 32% | 24 | CB | €250k | €78k – €252k | €293k – €619k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 57% of minutes |
| Iva Gelashvili Panserraikos Serres · Super League 1 | 31% | 25 | CB | €500k | €159k – €532k | €250k – €642k | 98/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 61% of minutes |
| Nikola Sipcic A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 29% | 31 | CB | €400k | €93k – €378k | €196k – €452k | 83/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 7 yrs older |
| Lazar Kojic Panetolikos Agrinio · Super League 1 | 29% | 26 | CB | €450k | €137k – €547k | €349k – €641k | 97/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.17 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; 70% of minutes |
| Semen Vovchenko NK Veres Rivne · Premier Liga | 29% | 27 | CB | €500k | €146k – €363k | €279k – €576k | 95/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.31 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.25); 51% of minutes |
| Mateus Pivô Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 28% | 28 | RB | €300k | €83k – €271k | €250k – €476k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.92 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; 4 yrs older |
| Bogdan Veklyak FC Kudrivka · Premier Liga | 28% | 26 | CB | €300k | €0 – €116k | €184k – €341k | 96/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.25) |
| Jakov Basic Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | 27% | 29 | CB | €600k | €145k – €414k | €265k – €604k | 82/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.25) |
| Epaminondas Pantelakis Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 27% | 31 | CB | €400k | €93k – €378k | €219k – €319k | 77/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.25 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 7 yrs older; 49% of minutes |
| Stepan Grygorashchuk Epicentr Kamyanets-Podilskyi · Premier Liga | 27% | 25 | CB | €400k | €115k – €349k | €234k – €544k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.25); 63% of minutes |