Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Pathé Ciss · 32 · Central midfielder · Rayo Vallecano · est. acquisition €475k – €1.4M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 32% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; 34% of minutes |
| Moi Gómez CA Osasuna · Laliga | 26% | 32 | AM | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €1.2M – €2.1M | 71/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 35% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.19 |
| Denis Suárez Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 26% | 32 | AM | €1.0M | €276k – €821k | €1.6M – €3.1M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder; 41% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.42 vs 0.19 |
| Josh Laurent Burnley FC · Premier League | 25% | 31 | CM | €1.5M | €354k – €1.4M | €1.8M – €4.1M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (1.30) |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 23% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger |
| Alberto Grassi US Cremonese · Serie A | 23% | 31 | DM | €1.4M | €407k – €1.1M | €727k – €2.3M | 57/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.19 |
| Siebe Schrijvers Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 20% | 29 | CM | €1.5M | €368k – €1.1M | €798k – €3.7M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.19 |
| Pieter Gerkens Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 20% | 31 | CM | €800k | €192k – €683k | €707k – €1.8M | 43/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.65); 89% of minutes |
| Lukas Lerager FC Copenhagen · Superliga | 20% | 32 | CM | €800k | €235k – €864k | €388k – €1.7M | 22/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; 988 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.47) |
| Birger Verstraete Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 19% | 32 | DM | €900k | €253k – €758k | €528k – €2.3M | 23/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.05 vs 0.19 |
| Soualiho Meïté Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · Super League 1 | 18% | 32 | DM | €1.6M | €401k – €1.3M | €626k – €2.6M | 29/100 | Risk: High | 1044 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.42); adj. G+A/90 0.04 vs 0.19 |
| Marco Ilaimaharitra Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 18% | 30 | DM | €800k | €210k – €689k | €526k – €1.5M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.65); 74% of minutes |
| Ozan Tufan Trabzonspor · Super Lig | 18% | 31 | CM | €1.5M | €349k – €1.1M | €472k – €1.5M | 50/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40) |
| Ilya Petrov FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 18% | 31 | CM | €1.2M | €349k – €937k | €523k – €1.5M | 54/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.56) |
| Manolis Siopis Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 17% | 32 | DM | €1.2M | €301k – €994k | €481k – €1.7M | 27/100 | Risk: High | 481 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.42); 42% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.05 vs 0.19 |