Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Federico Viñas · 28 · Striker · Real Oviedo · est. acquisition €2.3M – €4.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Federico Bonazzoli US Cremonese · Serie A | 51% | 29 | ST | €2.5M | €1.0M – €2.9M | €2.1M – €9.8M | 34/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.69 vs 0.58 |
| Habib Diallo FC Metz · Ligue 1 | 42% | 31 | ST | €4.0M | €1.7M – €4.1M | €543k – €2.2M | 1/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs older |
| Marvin Pieringer 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 41% | 26 | ST | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.2M | €2.3M – €5.1M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 54% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.47 vs 0.58 |
| Rafa Mir Elche CF · Laliga | 41% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.5M – €4.0M | €2.2M – €7.9M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 53% of minutes |
| André Silva Elche CF · Laliga | 37% | 30 | ST | €3.0M | €979k – €2.8M | €2.4M – €5.3M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 54% of minutes |
| Oliver Burke 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 36% | 29 | ST | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €3.8M – €9.7M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 55% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.58 |
| Wilfried Kanga KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 28 | ST | €3.0M | €1.4M – €3.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65) |
| M'Bala Nzola Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 36% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €1.8M – €4.9M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 44% of minutes |
| Mathias Pereira Lage FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 36% | 29 | ST | €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.8M | €1.2M – €5.0M | 8/100 | Risk: Low | — | adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.58 |
| Iván Barbero FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 33% | 27 | ST | €1.0M | €379k – €1.0M | €790k – €2.1M | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.58) |
| Lameck Banda US Lecce · Serie A | 33% | 25 | LW | €3.5M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €1.8M – €9.2M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Left winger; 3 yrs younger; 52% of minutes |
| Martijn Kaars FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 33% | 27 | ST | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.9M | €920k – €2.7M | 24/100 | Risk: Low | — | 44% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.46 vs 0.58 |
| Mostafa Mohamed FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 33% | 28 | ST | €3.5M | €1.2M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.5M | 54/100 | Risk: High | — | 38% of minutes |
| Luis Vázquez Getafe CF · Laliga | 32% | 25 | ST | €2.5M | €1.2M – €3.7M | €2.6M – €6.1M | 53/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; 56% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.43 vs 0.58 |
| Ché Adams Torino FC · Serie A | 31% | 29 | ST | €5.0M | €1.7M – €5.2M | €7.7M – €16.2M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 56% of minutes |