Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Antonio Rüdiger · 33 · Centre-back · Real Madrid · est. acquisition €2.1M – €5.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clément Lenglet Atlético de Madrid · Laliga | 44% | 31 | CB | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €6.8M – €23.2M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger |
| Diego Llorente Real Betis Balompié · Laliga | 37% | 32 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €2.1M – €5.1M | 9/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of DEF peers; 627 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Victor Lindelöf Aston Villa · Premier League | 35% | 31 | CB | €5.0M | €1.9M – €4.7M | €4.6M – €13.9M | 15/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | stronger league (1.30); 28% of minutes |
| Chancel Mbemba LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 32% | 31 | CB | €2.0M | €633k – €2.4M | €1.1M – €4.8M | 10/100 | Risk: Moderate | 705 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Carl Starfelt Celta de Vigo · Laliga | 31% | 31 | CB | €4.5M | €1.4M – €3.7M | €2.5M – €6.4M | 17/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.28 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs younger |
| Marc Oliver Kempf Como 1907 · Serie A | 28% | 31 | CB | €3.5M | €1.2M – €3.0M | €3.3M – €10.6M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.49 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 68% of minutes |
| Alessio Romagnoli Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 28% | 31 | CB | €6.0M | €1.9M – €4.9M | €3.2M – €10.4M | 17/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 78% of minutes |
| Duje Caleta-Car Real Sociedad · Laliga | 27% | 29 | CB | €2.8M | €964k – €2.5M | €6.3M – €9.0M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs younger; 63% of minutes |
| Dominik Kohr 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 27% | 32 | CB | €2.0M | €750k – €2.1M | €1.7M – €9.3M | 13/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 77% of minutes |
| Guillermo Maripán Torino FC · Serie A | 25% | 32 | CB | €2.0M | €664k – €2.4M | €1.9M – €5.2M | 10/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 63% of minutes |
| Ardian Ismajli Torino FC · Serie A | 24% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €1.7M – €4.3M | €1.9M – €6.5M | 27/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs younger |
| Adrien Tamèze Torino FC · Serie A | 24% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €319k – €1.4M | €589k – €1.9M | 7/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Manuel Lazzari Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 24% | 32 | RB | €2.0M | €531k – €1.6M | €844k – €2.6M | 45/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; 27% of minutes |
| Bernardo TSG 1899 Hoffenheim · Bundesliga | 24% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.0M – €3.1M | €1.6M – €6.3M | 20/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 2 yrs younger; 76% of minutes |
| Javi Galán CA Osasuna · Laliga | 24% | 31 | LB | €1.8M | €595k – €1.8M | €2.2M – €4.2M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |