Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ruan · 21 · Left midfielder · Alanyaspor · est. acquisition €1.8M – €4.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yan Kostenko Karpaty Lviv · Premier Liga | 47% | 22 | LM | €800k | €354k – €963k | €503k – €1.4M | 85/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.25) |
| Philip Brittijn Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie · Eredivisie | 46% | 22 | CM | €1.6M | €906k – €2.9M | €410k – €883k | 71/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Central midfielder |
| Shunsuke Mito Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 45% | 23 | LM | €2.0M | €854k – €2.9M | €465k – €983k | 66/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older |
| Nils Rossen SC Telstar · Eredivisie | 43% | 21 | DM | €700k | €283k – €865k | €440k – €1.3M | 100/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.24 |
| Max Ejdum Odense Boldklub · Superliga | 43% | 21 | CM | €2.0M | €996k – €3.0M | €401k – €973k | 80/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Central midfielder |
| Giannis Apostolakis Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 43% | 21 | CM | €1.2M | €676k – €2.7M | €454k – €1.4M | 63/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder |
| Mike Themsen Randers FC · Superliga | 43% | 20 | AM | €800k | €418k – €1.5M | €373k – €1.2M | 83/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Tika de Jonge FC Groningen · Eredivisie | 41% | 23 | CM | €1.8M | €922k – €3.0M | €354k – €1.0M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs older |
| Tyrese Noslin SC Telstar · Eredivisie | 41% | 23 | RM | €750k | €255k – €901k | €394k – €827k | 99/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Adam Sørensen Odense Boldklub · Superliga | 39% | 25 | LM | €800k | €291k – €930k | €309k – €634k | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs older |
| Yevgeniy Pastukh LNZ Cherkasy · Premier Liga | 38% | 22 | AM | €1.0M | €457k – €1.1M | €646k – €1.6M | 95/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder; weaker league (0.25) |
| David Watson Kilmarnock FC · Scottish Premiership | 38% | 21 | CM | €2.0M | €1.0M – €2.5M | €429k – €1.0M | 81/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder |
| Luca Stephenson Dundee United FC · Scottish Premiership | 37% | 22 | RM | €1.0M | €478k – €1.4M | €455k – €1.5M | 76/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Right midfielder |
| Dejan Popara Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | 37% | 23 | DM | €800k | €374k – €937k | €462k – €972k | 77/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.25) |
| Nikolaos Athanasiou Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal | 37% | 25 | LM | €1.2M | €308k – €1.0M | €299k – €1.1M | 92/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.58) |