Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Dennis Praet · 32 · Defensive midfielder · Royal Antwerp FC · est. acquisition €392k – €1.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birger Verstraete Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 32 | DM | €900k | €253k – €758k | €528k – €2.3M | 23/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Soualiho Meïté Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · Super League 1 | 40% | 32 | DM | €1.6M | €401k – €1.3M | €626k – €2.6M | 29/100 | Risk: High | 1044 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.42) |
| Marco Ilaimaharitra Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 30 | DM | €800k | €210k – €689k | €526k – €1.5M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.04 |
| Alberto Grassi US Cremonese · Serie A | 35% | 31 | DM | €1.4M | €407k – €1.1M | €727k – €2.3M | 57/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.93) |
| Lukas Lerager FC Copenhagen · Superliga | 35% | 32 | CM | €800k | €235k – €864k | €388k – €1.7M | 22/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; 988 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.47) |
| Roberto Gagliardini Hellas Verona · Serie A | 34% | 32 | DM | €1.3M | €334k – €1.5M | €580k – €2.2M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.93) |
| Manolis Siopis Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 32% | 32 | DM | €1.2M | €301k – €994k | €481k – €1.7M | 27/100 | Risk: High | 481 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.42); 42% of minutes |
| Roman Zobnin FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 30% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €498k – €1.5M | €791k – €2.2M | 19/100 | Risk: Very High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 46% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.04 |
| Janik Haberer 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 30% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €509k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 47/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.94) |
| Kerem Demirbay Eyüpspor · Super Lig | 29% | 32 | DM | €1.0M | €246k – €972k | €478k – €1.6M | 61/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.40); adj. G+A/90 0.14 vs 0.04 |
| Olivier Kemen Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 29% | 29 | CM | €2.5M | €615k – €2.0M | €958k – €2.0M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.40); adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.04 |
| Ismael Silva RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 28% | 31 | CM | €800k | €188k – €637k | €526k – €805k | 37/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 82% of minutes |
| Ozan Tufan Trabzonspor · Super Lig | 28% | 31 | CM | €1.5M | €349k – €1.1M | €472k – €1.5M | 50/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.40); 47% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.04 |
| Sami Lahssaini RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 27% | 27 | DM | €700k | €240k – €629k | €585k – €1.8M | 95/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; 88% of minutes |
| Óscar Gil Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 27% | 28 | RM | €800k | €214k – €960k | €702k – €1.8M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 4 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.04 |