Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Soualiho Meïté · 32 · Defensive midfielder · Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · est. acquisition €401k – €1.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manolis Siopis Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 42% | 32 | DM | €1.2M | €301k – €994k | €481k – €1.7M | 27/100 | Risk: High | 481 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 42% of minutes |
| Lukas Lerager FC Copenhagen · Superliga | 34% | 32 | CM | €800k | €235k – €864k | €388k – €1.7M | 22/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; 988 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder |
| Birger Verstraete Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 32 | DM | €900k | €253k – €758k | €528k – €2.3M | 23/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65) |
| Ozan Tufan Trabzonspor · Super Lig | 29% | 31 | CM | €1.5M | €349k – €1.1M | €472k – €1.5M | 50/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 47% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.04 |
| Marco Ilaimaharitra Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 27% | 30 | DM | €800k | €210k – €689k | €526k – €1.5M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.04 |
| Kerem Demirbay Eyüpspor · Super Lig | 25% | 32 | DM | €1.0M | €246k – €972k | €478k – €1.6M | 61/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.14 vs 0.04 |
| Ismael Silva RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 23% | 31 | CM | €800k | €188k – €637k | €526k – €805k | 37/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 82% of minutes |
| Joris van Overeem SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie | 23% | 32 | DM | €1.0M | €234k – €853k | €454k – €1.1M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (96% of league minutes) | 96% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.04 |
| Nicky Cadden Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 22% | 29 | LM | €600k | €142k – €448k | €440k – €1.3M | 79/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.04 |
| Óscar Gil Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 22% | 28 | RM | €800k | €214k – €960k | €702k – €1.8M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.04 |
| Sami Lahssaini RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 21% | 27 | DM | €700k | €240k – €629k | €585k – €1.8M | 95/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65); 88% of minutes |
| Oleksandr Andriyevskyi FK Polissya Zhytomyr · Premier Liga | 21% | 32 | CM | €800k | €0 – €258k | €388k – €718k | 38/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; 492 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.25); adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.04 |
| Ilya Petrov FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 21% | 31 | CM | €1.2M | €349k – €937k | €523k – €1.5M | 54/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.04 |
| Celil Yüksel Samsunspor · Super Lig | 21% | 28 | DM | €800k | €191k – €651k | €394k – €774k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; 38% of minutes |
| Pieter Gerkens Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 21% | 31 | CM | €800k | €192k – €683k | €707k – €1.8M | 43/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.65); 89% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.04 |