Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Adrien Thomasson · 32 · Central midfielder · RC Lens · est. acquisition €1.6M – €4.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Milla Getafe CF · Laliga | 44% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.5M | €3.0M – €7.9M | 45/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | very similar |
| Sergi Darder RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 38% | 32 | CM | €3.0M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €2.5M – €3.9M | 18/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.34 |
| Grischa Prömel TSG 1899 Hoffenheim · Bundesliga | 33% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €1.5M – €3.4M | €1.7M – €4.3M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 57% of minutes |
| Phillipp Mwene 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 32% | 32 | LM | €1.5M | €386k – €1.8M | €2.3M – €6.7M | 24/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 68% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.34 |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 32% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 58% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.19 vs 0.34 |
| Edu Expósito RCD Espanyol Barcelona · Laliga | 31% | 29 | CM | €5.0M | €1.5M – €4.3M | €3.0M – €5.0M | 55/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 30% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €512k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €3.2M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 65% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.14 vs 0.34 |
| Rob Schoofs Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 30% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €658k – €1.8M | €932k – €3.8M | 10/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); 60% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.34 |
| Rani Khedira 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 30% | 32 | DM | €2.0M | €640k – €2.5M | €1.7M – €4.7M | 31/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.34 |
| Lassana Coulibaly US Lecce · Serie A | 29% | 30 | CM | €2.2M | €547k – €1.7M | €2.9M – €7.3M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.34 |
| Danilo Cataldi Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 29% | 31 | DM | €3.5M | €1.1M – €3.1M | €2.1M – €8.9M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder; 58% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.34 |
| Óscar Valentín Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 29% | 31 | CM | €2.0M | €522k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 62% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.10 vs 0.34 |
| Răzvan Marin Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 29% | 30 | CM | €4.0M | €1.4M – €4.2M | €2.2M – €7.8M | 39/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.42); 71% of minutes |
| Marcel Sabitzer Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 28% | 32 | CM | €6.0M | €1.5M – €4.8M | €6.2M – €13.9M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 60% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.11 vs 0.34 |
| Maximilian Arnold VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 28% | 32 | CM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €2.9M | €1.7M – €3.8M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 61% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.34 |