Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Xaver Schlager · 28 · Central midfielder · RB Leipzig · est. acquisition €4.1M – €12.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Díaz Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 53% | 28 | CM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.3M | €2.3M – €6.6M | 75/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Toma Bašić Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 52% | 29 | CM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €1.8M – €7.3M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Óscar Valentín Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 48% | 31 | CM | €2.0M | €522k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Mario Pašalić Atalanta BC · Serie A | 47% | 31 | CM | €6.0M | €2.6M – €5.9M | €5.8M – €27.5M | 12/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of MID peers; 604 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older |
| Nikola Moro Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 46% | 28 | DM | €7.0M | €2.5M – €6.3M | €3.9M – €14.5M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 734 minutes in continental competition | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 45% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Marc Roca Real Betis Balompié · Laliga | 45% | 29 | DM | €4.0M | €1.8M – €4.4M | €7.3M – €18.8M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of MID peers; 510 minutes in continental competition | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Unai López Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 45% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €968k – €2.6M | €2.3M – €7.8M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.14 |
| Pepelu Valencia CF · Laliga | 44% | 27 | DM | €8.0M | €3.8M – €8.8M | €5.3M – €15.0M | 38/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of MID peers | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Santi Comesaña Villarreal CF · Laliga | 43% | 29 | CM | €8.0M | €3.2M – €8.0M | €9.7M – €22.4M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of MID peers; 604 minutes in continental competition | adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.14 |
| Atakan Karazor VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga | 43% | 29 | DM | €8.0M | €3.7M – €8.9M | €5.3M – €17.0M | 6/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of MID peers; 715 minutes in continental competition | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.06 vs 0.14 |
| Tommaso Pobega Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 43% | 26 | CM | €8.0M | €3.7M – €8.6M | €3.7M – €11.5M | 30/100 | Risk: Moderate | 494 minutes in continental competition | 42% of minutes |
| Fran Beltrán Girona FC · Laliga | 43% | 27 | CM | €4.0M | €1.7M – €4.3M | €5.2M – €11.3M | 49/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Pablo Ibáñez Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 42% | 27 | CM | €4.0M | €2.0M – €4.9M | €2.8M – €7.0M | 59/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Marcel Sabitzer Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 42% | 32 | CM | €6.0M | €1.5M – €4.8M | €6.2M – €13.9M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |