Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Andrew Robertson · 32 · Left-back · Liverpool FC · est. acquisition €2.2M – €7.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Lindelöf Aston Villa · Premier League | 47% | 31 | CB | €5.0M | €1.9M – €4.7M | €4.6M – €13.9M | 15/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back |
| Timothy Castagne Fulham FC · Premier League | 34% | 30 | RB | €8.0M | €2.1M – €6.2M | €6.2M – €12.5M | 18/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; 54% of minutes |
| Clément Lenglet Atlético de Madrid · Laliga | 32% | 31 | CB | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €6.8M – €23.2M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.95) |
| João Cancelo FC Barcelona · Laliga | 31% | 32 | LB | €8.0M | €2.3M – €6.4M | €3.3M – €18.1M | 11/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.95) |
| Diego Llorente Real Betis Balompié · Laliga | 30% | 32 | CB | €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €2.1M – €5.1M | 9/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of DEF peers; 627 minutes in continental competition | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.95) |
| Lucas Digne Aston Villa · Premier League | 30% | 32 | LB | €6.0M | €1.9M – €6.0M | €8.6M – €12.8M | 2/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 2% of DEF peers; 736 minutes in continental competition | 54% of minutes |
| Reinildo Mandava Sunderland AFC · Premier League | 30% | 32 | LB | €4.0M | €1.1M – €3.2M | €2.8M – €5.0M | 15/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.73 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 58% of minutes |
| Alfonso Pedraza Villarreal CF · Laliga | 28% | 30 | LB | €2.5M | €899k – €2.7M | €2.3M – €6.3M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.95); 49% of minutes |
| Ramy Bensebaini Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 28% | 31 | CB | €7.0M | €2.3M – €5.9M | €6.5M – €41.9M | 34/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 4% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.94); 50% of minutes |
| Javi Galán CA Osasuna · Laliga | 28% | 31 | LB | €1.8M | €595k – €1.8M | €2.2M – €4.2M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.95); 53% of minutes |
| Ben Chilwell RC Strasbourg Alsace · Ligue 1 | 27% | 29 | LB | €10.0M | €2.8M – €7.6M | €3.3M – €12.8M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.88); 52% of minutes |
| Mario Hermoso Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 26% | 31 | CB | €7.0M | €2.3M – €5.9M | €4.2M – €15.7M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.30 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.93); 61% of minutes |
| Luca Pellegrini Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 26% | 27 | LB | €4.5M | €1.6M – €4.3M | €2.1M – €8.6M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.93) |
| Robin Gosens ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 26% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.4M – €3.8M | €2.8M – €8.2M | 9/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.93); 55% of minutes |
| Carl Starfelt Celta de Vigo · Laliga | 26% | 31 | CB | €4.5M | €1.4M – €3.7M | €2.5M – €6.4M | 17/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.28 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.95) |