Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Wilmar Barrios · 32 · Defensive midfielder · AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · est. acquisition €1.7M – €4.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orbelín Pineda Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 30% | 30 | CM | €7.0M | €1.7M – €5.9M | €1.5M – €6.1M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.17 vs 0.03 |
| Soualiho Meïté Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · Super League 1 | 28% | 32 | DM | €1.6M | €401k – €1.3M | €626k – €2.6M | 29/100 | Risk: High | 1044 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 63% of minutes |
| Lucas Torró CA Osasuna · Laliga | 27% | 31 | DM | €2.5M | €786k – €2.2M | €1.9M – €5.1M | 40/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.95); 68% of minutes |
| Pedro Chirivella Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 26% | 29 | DM | €5.0M | €1.3M – €4.5M | €1.7M – €3.7M | 44/100 | Risk: High | 964 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; 61% of minutes |
| Adama Camara Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 26% | 29 | DM | €3.0M | €984k – €2.7M | €1.3M – €3.3M | 71/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; stronger league (0.88); 71% of minutes |
| Rani Khedira 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 26% | 32 | DM | €2.0M | €640k – €2.5M | €1.7M – €4.7M | 31/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | stronger league (0.94); adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.03 |
| Elisha Owusu AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 26% | 28 | DM | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.6M | €2.3M – €7.4M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.88); 77% of minutes |
| Dennis Praet Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 26% | 32 | DM | €1.5M | €392k – €1.7M | €1.4M – €2.4M | 6/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 65% of minutes |
| Ylber Ramadani US Lecce · Serie A | 26% | 30 | DM | €1.8M | €512k – €1.9M | €2.1M – €6.0M | 41/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.93) |
| Danilo Cataldi Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 25% | 31 | DM | €3.5M | €1.1M – €3.1M | €2.1M – €8.9M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | stronger league (0.93); 58% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.03 |
| Maxime Lopez Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 25% | 28 | DM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €2.0M – €7.4M | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.88); 64% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.17 vs 0.03 |
| Abdoulaye Sissako Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 24% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €863k – €2.4M | €1.2M – €3.2M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 5 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.03 |
| Rob Schoofs Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 24% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €658k – €1.8M | €932k – €3.8M | 10/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 60% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.03 |
| Marcel Sabitzer Borussia Dortmund · Bundesliga | 24% | 32 | CM | €6.0M | €1.5M – €4.8M | €6.2M – €13.9M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.94); 60% of minutes |
| Óscar Valentín Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 24% | 31 | CM | €2.0M | €522k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.95); 62% of minutes |