Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Dominic Solanke · 28 · Striker · Tottenham Hotspur · est. acquisition €18.5M – €38.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Brooks AFC Bournemouth · Premier League | 47% | 28 | RW | €12.0M | €5.3M – €13.9M | €11.2M – €24.8M | 8/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | plays Right winger |
| Rodrigo Muniz Fulham FC · Premier League | 45% | 25 | ST | €20.0M | €14.5M – €28.6M | €10.1M – €31.0M | 21/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of ATT peers | 4 yrs younger |
| Randal Kolo Muani Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League | 39% | 27 | ST | €20.0M | €13.7M – €28.4M | €17.0M – €29.9M | 3/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of ATT peers; 450 minutes in continental competition | 49% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.39 |
| Amine Adli AFC Bournemouth · Premier League | 39% | 26 | LW | €20.0M | €11.8M – €23.4M | €14.5M – €29.2M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | plays Left winger; 3 yrs younger |
| Christopher Nkunku AC Milan · Serie A | 39% | 28 | ST | €25.0M | €17.0M – €29.1M | €17.2M – €23.7M | 1/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.93); adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.39 |
| Boulaye Dia Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 38% | 29 | ST | €5.0M | €2.6M – €6.1M | €3.5M – €10.6M | 5/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.93) |
| Hee-chan Hwang Wolverhampton Wanderers · Premier League | 38% | 30 | ST | €6.0M | €2.4M – €8.8M | €4.9M – €8.7M | 0/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.39 |
| Gianluca Scamacca Atalanta BC · Serie A | 38% | 27 | ST | €25.0M | €18.5M – €30.7M | €7.9M – €37.6M | 9/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of ATT peers; 502 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.93); adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.39 |
| Beto Everton FC · Premier League | 37% | 28 | ST | €18.0M | €7.9M – €20.1M | €20.0M – €32.6M | 40/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 46% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.58 vs 0.39 |
| Adam Armstrong Wolverhampton Wanderers · Premier League | 36% | 29 | ST | €6.0M | €2.6M – €9.1M | €4.0M – €7.9M | 1/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | adj. G+A/90 0.55 vs 0.39 |
| Tolu Arokodare Wolverhampton Wanderers · Premier League | 36% | 25 | ST | €20.0M | €14.2M – €29.0M | €8.2M – €17.1M | 13/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of ATT peers | 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.39 |
| Dwight McNeil Everton FC · Premier League | 35% | 26 | RW | €18.0M | €6.9M – €17.5M | €13.8M – €28.0M | 76/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.39 |
| Samuel Chukwueze Fulham FC · Premier League | 34% | 27 | RW | €18.0M | €11.2M – €23.5M | €14.6M – €30.3M | 11/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of ATT peers; Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Right winger; adj. G+A/90 0.56 vs 0.39 |
| Kaoru Mitoma Brighton & Hove Albion · Premier League | 34% | 29 | LW | €22.0M | €6.6M – €17.6M | €17.6M – €34.4M | 18/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; 50% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.29 vs 0.39 |
| David Neres SSC Napoli · Serie A | 34% | 29 | RW | €23.0M | €12.2M – €23.6M | €6.5M – €14.3M | 0/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of ATT peers | plays Right winger; weaker league (0.93) |