Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Jens Odgaard · 27 · Attacking midfielder · Bologna Football Club 1909 · est. acquisition €6.2M – €13.1M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolas Nartey VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga | 55% | 26 | AM | €10.0M | €5.6M – €12.1M | €2.6M – €12.2M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| André Almeida Valencia CF · Laliga | 54% | 26 | AM | €6.0M | €2.5M – €6.6M | €3.9M – €8.1M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Giovani Lo Celso Real Betis Balompié · Laliga | 51% | 30 | AM | €8.0M | €3.6M – €7.7M | €5.3M – €12.7M | 17/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Angel Gomes Olympique Marseille · Ligue 1 | 48% | 25 | AM | €10.0M | €4.8M – €10.7M | €6.4M – €14.8M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.38 |
| Lorenzo Pellegrini Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 43% | 30 | AM | €8.0M | €2.7M – €9.1M | €9.3M – €18.9M | 23/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; 513 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older |
| Ludovic Blas Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 42% | 28 | RM | €10.0M | €3.5M – €8.0M | €4.7M – €9.8M | 43/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Right midfielder |
| Woo-yeong Jeong 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 41% | 26 | AM | €3.5M | €1.4M – €4.5M | €2.5M – €6.3M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Jean-Victor Makengo FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 40% | 28 | AM | €6.0M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €1.5M – €7.8M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 59% of minutes |
| Giovanni Fabbian Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 40% | 23 | AM | €10.0M | €6.2M – €13.7M | €3.6M – €13.1M | 56/100 | Risk: High | — | 4 yrs younger |
| Lovro Majer VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 39% | 28 | AM | €8.0M | €3.4M – €8.3M | €1.8M – €4.9M | 8/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Brais Méndez Real Sociedad · Laliga | 39% | 29 | AM | €8.0M | €3.7M – €9.2M | €3.0M – €7.5M | 11/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.54 vs 0.38 |
| Thomas Lemar Girona FC · Laliga | 37% | 30 | AM | €1.8M | €530k – €1.7M | €2.2M – €4.2M | 77/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.38 |
| Jordan Zemura Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 36% | 26 | LM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €4.2M – €8.8M | 85/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.38 |
| Azzedine Ounahi Girona FC · Laliga | 36% | 26 | CM | €10.0M | €5.4M – €11.6M | €2.9M – €10.4M | 23/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 2.0x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder |
| Unai Gómez Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 36% | 23 | AM | €5.0M | €2.5M – €7.8M | €3.8M – €10.9M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger |