Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ché Adams · 29 · Striker · Torino FC · est. acquisition €1.7M – €5.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Burke 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 55% | 29 | ST | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €3.8M – €9.7M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| André Silva Elche CF · Laliga | 47% | 30 | ST | €3.0M | €979k – €2.8M | €2.4M – €5.3M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.62 vs 0.52 |
| Rafa Mir Elche CF · Laliga | 41% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.5M – €4.0M | €2.2M – €7.9M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Sheraldo Becker 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 37% | 31 | ST | €1.5M | €433k – €2.0M | €1.9M – €4.3M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 32% of minutes |
| Michael Gregoritsch FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 35% | 32 | ST | €1.5M | €506k – €1.4M | €1.2M – €3.6M | 55/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.67 vs 0.52 |
| Isi Palazón Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 34% | 31 | SS | €2.8M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €2.3M – €6.5M | 6/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Second striker; adj. G+A/90 0.42 vs 0.52 |
| M'Bala Nzola Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 34% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €1.8M – €4.9M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Marvin Pieringer 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 34% | 26 | ST | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.2M | €2.3M – €5.1M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger |
| Wilfried Kanga KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 31% | 28 | ST | €3.0M | €1.4M – €3.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); 75% of minutes |
| Ludovic Ajorque Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 31% | 32 | ST | €3.0M | €997k – €2.8M | €3.8M – €6.9M | 34/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of ATT peers; Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older; 92% of minutes |
| Rubén García CA Osasuna · Laliga | 31% | 32 | RW | €1.6M | €493k – €1.5M | €2.2M – €3.2M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.52 |
| Tete Morente Elche CF · Laliga | 31% | 29 | RW | €1.8M | €574k – €1.9M | €1.5M – €5.5M | 32/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.52 |
| Arnaut Danjuma Valencia CF · Laliga | 31% | 29 | LW | €3.0M | €927k – €2.9M | €2.8M – €8.4M | 44/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.52 |
| Gyrano Kerk Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 30% | 30 | ST | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.8M | €1.0M – €3.1M | 3/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.42 vs 0.52 |
| Mathias Pereira Lage FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 30% | 29 | ST | €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.8M | €1.2M – €5.0M | 8/100 | Risk: Low | — | adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.52 |