Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Levi García · 28 · Striker · FK Spartak Moskva · est. acquisition €2.6M – €7.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolay Komlichenko Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 50% | 31 | ST | €3.0M | €1.0M – €3.3M | €1.1M – €3.4M | 2/100 | Risk: Very High | — | 2 yrs older |
| Sam Lammers FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 44% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.1M – €3.6M | €1.7M – €8.8M | 55/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 51% of minutes |
| Koki Ogawa NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 42% | 28 | ST | €2.0M | €558k – €1.8M | €610k – €1.8M | 75/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Aiyegun Tosin FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 41% | 28 | ST | €1.8M | €609k – €1.7M | €1.4M – €3.2M | 85/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.88) |
| Kasper Dolberg Ajax Amsterdam · Eredivisie | 39% | 28 | ST | €7.0M | €2.4M – €8.0M | €2.1M – €9.0M | 9/100 | Risk: High | 679 minutes in continental competition | adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.54 |
| Kevin Rodríguez Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 26 | ST | €6.0M | €2.8M – €6.9M | €2.7M – €9.5M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.54 |
| Davie Selke Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 38% | 31 | ST | €2.8M | €685k – €2.4M | €609k – €2.1M | 41/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.40); adj. G+A/90 0.65 vs 0.54 |
| Adam Buksa Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 38% | 29 | ST | €3.5M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €2.2M – €2.4M | 8/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.93) |
| Frank Magri FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 37% | 26 | ST | €3.0M | €1.2M – €4.5M | €2.0M – €5.5M | 34/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.54 |
| Raul Florucz Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 25 | ST | €4.0M | €2.4M – €6.2M | €1.9M – €13.5M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs younger |
| Borja Mayoral Getafe CF · Laliga | 36% | 29 | ST | €6.0M | €2.1M – €5.7M | €2.5M – €9.2M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.95) |
| Jean-Philippe Krasso Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 36% | 28 | ST | €3.5M | €1.2M – €3.2M | €1.4M – €3.4M | 59/100 | Risk: High | — | stronger league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.54 |
| Umar Sadiq Valencia CF · Laliga | 36% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.8M – €4.6M | €2.2M – €6.6M | 10/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.95) |
| Bojan Miovski Rangers FC · Scottish Premiership | 36% | 27 | ST | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.0M | €2.4M – €5.0M | 58/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.31); adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.54 |
| Mostafa Mohamed FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 36% | 28 | ST | €3.5M | €1.2M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.5M | 54/100 | Risk: High | — | stronger league (0.88) |