Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Pierre Lees-Melou · 33 · Defensive midfielder · Paris FC · est. acquisition €1.4M – €3.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danilo Cataldi Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 51% | 31 | DM | €3.5M | €1.1M – €3.1M | €2.1M – €8.9M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | very similar |
| Phillipp Mwene 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 48% | 32 | LM | €1.5M | €386k – €1.8M | €2.3M – €6.7M | 24/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder |
| Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 44% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €512k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €3.2M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.14 vs 0.23 |
| Hassane Kamara Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 43% | 32 | LM | €3.0M | €849k – €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.4M | 19/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder |
| Maximilian Arnold VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 43% | 32 | CM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €2.9M | €1.7M – €3.8M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 42% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Lucas Torró CA Osasuna · Laliga | 41% | 31 | DM | €2.5M | €786k – €2.2M | €1.9M – €5.1M | 40/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.06 vs 0.23 |
| Sergi Darder RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 40% | 32 | CM | €3.0M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €2.5M – €3.9M | 18/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Kingsley Ehizibue Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 40% | 31 | RM | €2.0M | €575k – €2.4M | €2.2M – €4.1M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 2 yrs younger |
| Valentino Lazaro Torino FC · Serie A | 38% | 30 | RM | €2.5M | €753k – €3.0M | €2.7M – €5.9M | 21/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs younger |
| Rani Khedira 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 37% | 32 | DM | €2.0M | €640k – €2.5M | €1.7M – €4.7M | 31/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 93% of minutes |
| Morgan Sanson OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 37% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €906k – €2.7M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Rob Schoofs Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €658k – €1.8M | €932k – €3.8M | 10/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.65) |
| Dimitrios Giannoulis FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 36% | 30 | LM | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.0M | €3.1M – €4.4M | 22/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.23 |
| Óscar Valentín Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 36% | 31 | CM | €2.0M | €522k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.10 vs 0.23 |