Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: John Björkengren · 27 · Central midfielder · Randers FC · est. acquisition €558k – €1.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enis Cokaj APO Levadiakos Football Club · Super League 1 | 55% | 27 | DM | €1.0M | €329k – €1.5M | €343k – €1.5M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Nikita Glushkov Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 51% | 27 | CM | €900k | €232k – €678k | €776k – €1.5M | 90/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (98% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Athanasios Androutsos Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 41% | 29 | CM | €700k | €225k – €945k | €358k – €1.2M | 77/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.10 |
| Houssem Mrezigue Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 39% | 26 | DM | €1.2M | €324k – €882k | €687k – €1.4M | 92/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Gaius Makouta Alanyaspor · Super Lig | 38% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €474k – €1.6M | €776k – €1.7M | 75/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Berkay Özcan Fatih Karagümrük · Super Lig | 38% | 28 | CM | €1.2M | €301k – €885k | €640k – €956k | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 78% of minutes |
| Lukas Fadinger Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 37% | 25 | DM | €350k | €81k – €274k | €463k – €1.8M | 100/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.31) |
| Sami Lahssaini RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 27 | DM | €700k | €240k – €629k | €585k – €1.8M | 95/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; stronger league (0.65) |
| Rhaldney Göztepe · Super Lig | 36% | 27 | CM | €1.0M | €380k – €1.2M | €305k – €1.1M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 68% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.10 |
| Mads Larsen Silkeborg IF · Superliga | 36% | 24 | DM | €1.5M | €577k – €1.8M | €505k – €1.7M | 97/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs younger |
| Temirkan Sundukov Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 36% | 24 | LM | €1.0M | €269k – €853k | €676k – €1.6M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 3 yrs younger |
| Ibrahim Olawoyin Caykur Rizespor · Super Lig | 36% | 28 | CM | €2.2M | €554k – €1.7M | €379k – €963k | 68/100 | Risk: High | — | 67% of minutes |
| Ismael Silva RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 36% | 31 | CM | €800k | €188k – €637k | €526k – €805k | 37/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |
| Samuel Moutoussamy APS Atromitos Athinon · Super League 1 | 35% | 29 | CM | €1.2M | €282k – €1.0M | €449k – €1.1M | 69/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; 75% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.10 |
| Nika Gagnidze Kolos Kovalivka · Premier Liga | 34% | 25 | CM | €900k | €269k – €837k | €441k – €1.6M | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.25); 80% of minutes |