Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Costinha · 26 · Right-back · Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · est. acquisition €3.6M – €7.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanja Drkusic AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · Premier Liga | 45% | 26 | CB | €5.0M | €2.5M – €6.4M | €1.9M – €9.8M | 37/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back |
| Jonjoe Kenny Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · Super League 1 | 43% | 29 | RB | €2.5M | €661k – €2.4M | €1.3M – €3.0M | 69/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 1170 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older |
| Louis Patris Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 43% | 25 | RB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | stronger league (0.65) |
| Giannis Michailidis Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · Super League 1 | 41% | 26 | CB | €4.0M | €1.4M – €4.6M | €823k – €2.9M | 93/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.64 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 1133 minutes in continental competition | plays Centre-back |
| James Penrice Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 41% | 27 | LB | €2.5M | €949k – €2.9M | €708k – €4.1M | 62/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Left-back |
| Lucas Rosa Ajax Amsterdam · Eredivisie | 40% | 26 | RB | €5.0M | €2.3M – €5.3M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Giulian Biancone Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 40% | 26 | CB | €2.5M | €1.0M – €3.3M | €4.1M – €20.7M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 39% of minutes |
| Ahmed Touba Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 38% | 28 | CB | €2.5M | €718k – €2.9M | €1.1M – €3.5M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | 1413 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older |
| Panagiotis Retsos Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 38% | 27 | CB | €7.0M | €3.0M – €8.9M | €2.2M – €8.9M | 50/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 806 minutes in continental competition | plays Centre-back; 74% of minutes |
| Kevin Mbabu FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 37% | 31 | RB | €2.2M | €525k – €2.3M | €1.2M – €3.9M | 21/100 | Risk: Moderate | 718 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older |
| Ismail Jakobs Galatasaray · Super Lig | 37% | 26 | LB | €8.0M | €3.0M – €6.9M | €1.7M – €4.4M | 67/100 | Risk: Moderate | 871 minutes in continental competition | plays Left-back |
| Anthony Ralston Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 37% | 27 | RB | €1.5M | €402k – €1.1M | €982k – €2.3M | 75/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 40% of minutes |
| Han-beom Lee FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 37% | 24 | CB | €3.0M | €1.4M – €4.5M | €2.0M – €5.5M | 98/100 | Risk: High | 836 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs younger; 75% of minutes |
| Bruno Onyemaechi Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 37% | 27 | LB | €2.5M | €940k – €2.7M | €809k – €3.0M | 70/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.59 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Left-back |
| Mert Müldür Fenerbahce · Super Lig | 37% | 27 | RB | €7.0M | €2.4M – €5.5M | €1.6M – €4.8M | 72/100 | Risk: High | 741 minutes in continental competition | 40% of minutes |