Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Mousa Tamari · 29 · Right winger · Stade Rennais FC · est. acquisition €5.1M – €10.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viktor Tsygankov Girona FC · Laliga | 52% | 28 | RW | €15.0M | €5.5M – €13.1M | €5.2M – €17.3M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Riccardo Orsolini Bologna Football Club 1909 · Serie A | 48% | 29 | RW | €15.0M | €4.9M – €12.2M | €8.1M – €28.2M | 29/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of ATT peers; 557 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Nicolas Pépé Villarreal CF · Laliga | 46% | 31 | RW | €6.0M | €2.3M – €6.5M | €10.9M – €20.4M | 5/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of ATT peers; Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 2 yrs older |
| Franck Honorat Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 46% | 29 | RW | €7.0M | €2.7M – €7.4M | €3.2M – €8.9M | 10/100 | Risk: Low | — | adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.50 |
| Gorka Guruzeta Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 42% | 29 | ST | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.0M | €6.2M – €10.5M | 9/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | plays Striker |
| Wesley Saïd RC Lens · Ligue 1 | 41% | 31 | SS | €5.0M | €1.9M – €6.1M | €4.2M – €8.8M | 2/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | plays Second striker; 2 yrs older |
| Phillip Tietz 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 41% | 28 | ST | €4.0M | €1.9M – €4.6M | €3.4M – €11.7M | 22/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker |
| Romain Del Castillo Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 40% | 30 | RW | €7.0M | €2.2M – €5.9M | €3.2M – €6.5M | 50/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.39 vs 0.50 |
| Luis Rioja Valencia CF · Laliga | 38% | 32 | RW | €1.8M | €548k – €1.7M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.50 |
| Iñaki Williams Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 38% | 32 | RW | €8.0M | €3.0M – €8.3M | €3.5M – €8.9M | 2/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of ATT peers | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.38 vs 0.50 |
| Isi Palazón Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 38% | 31 | SS | €2.8M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €2.3M – €6.5M | 6/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Second striker; 2 yrs older |
| Albert Gudmundsson ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 36% | 29 | LW | €12.0M | €4.4M – €11.7M | €5.7M – €19.3M | 21/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | plays Left winger; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.50 |
| Toni Martínez Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 36% | 29 | ST | €7.5M | €4.3M – €9.7M | €4.9M – €16.2M | 24/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | plays Striker; adj. G+A/90 0.61 vs 0.50 |
| Gil Dias FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 36% | 29 | RW | €2.0M | €666k – €1.6M | €1.7M – €5.2M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.50 |
| Ché Adams Torino FC · Serie A | 35% | 29 | ST | €5.0M | €1.7M – €5.2M | €7.7M – €16.2M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 56% of minutes |