Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ayase Ueda · 27 · Striker · Feyenoord Rotterdam · est. acquisition €11.4M – €22.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luka Jović Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 53% | 28 | ST | €9.0M | €3.5M – €9.4M | €4.0M – €17.3M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Dmitriy Vorobyov Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 48% | 28 | ST | €6.0M | €2.4M – €6.0M | €1.6M – €8.8M | 70/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Wilfried Kanga KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 47% | 28 | ST | €3.0M | €1.4M – €3.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65) |
| Mirlind Daku FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 43% | 28 | ST | €9.0M | €3.9M – €9.7M | €1.2M – €3.4M | 19/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Marius Mouandilmadji Samsunspor · Super Lig | 40% | 28 | ST | €7.0M | €3.0M – €8.0M | €983k – €3.3M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | — | 67% of minutes |
| Cláudio Braga Heart of Midlothian FC · Scottish Premiership | 39% | 26 | ST | €7.0M | €3.3M – €8.6M | €631k – €7.4M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Oleksandr Zubkov Trabzonspor · Super Lig | 38% | 29 | RW | €6.0M | €1.9M – €5.8M | €963k – €4.9M | 7/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Right winger; 2 yrs older |
| Paul Onuachu Trabzonspor · Super Lig | 38% | 32 | ST | €6.0M | €1.8M – €6.5M | €1.9M – €7.9M | 10/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.63 vs 0.52 |
| Vaclav Cerny Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · Super Lig | 38% | 28 | RW | €7.0M | €2.6M – €6.8M | €1.6M – €9.2M | 23/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 67% of minutes |
| Vincent Janssen Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 32 | ST | €4.0M | €1.4M – €4.9M | €2.2M – €4.4M | 0/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.65) |
| Gil Dias FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 37% | 29 | RW | €2.0M | €666k – €1.6M | €1.7M – €5.2M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Right winger; adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.52 |
| Marquinhos FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 36% | 26 | LW | €7.0M | €2.9M – €7.7M | €1.9M – €8.4M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left winger; adj. G+A/90 0.43 vs 0.52 |
| Manfred Ugalde FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 35% | 24 | ST | €12.0M | €8.6M – €15.9M | €2.0M – €10.7M | 20/100 | Risk: High | — | 4 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.52 |
| Lion Lauberbach KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 28 | ST | €1.7M | €686k – €2.2M | €677k – €2.2M | 6/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.52 |
| Lawrence Shankland Heart of Midlothian FC · Scottish Premiership | 34% | 30 | ST | €3.0M | €1.0M – €3.2M | €810k – €1.7M | 5/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs older |