Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Beto · 28 · Striker · Everton FC · est. acquisition €7.9M – €20.1M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Grealish Everton FC · Premier League | 41% | 30 | LW | €20.0M | €5.4M – €16.0M | €13.9M – €27.2M | 5/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | plays Left winger; 2 yrs older |
| Hee-chan Hwang Wolverhampton Wanderers · Premier League | 40% | 30 | ST | €6.0M | €2.4M – €8.8M | €4.9M – €8.7M | 0/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.58 |
| Adam Armstrong Wolverhampton Wanderers · Premier League | 40% | 29 | ST | €6.0M | €2.6M – €9.1M | €4.0M – €7.9M | 1/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Lukas Nmecha Leeds United · Premier League | 34% | 27 | ST | €10.0M | €4.8M – €12.3M | €6.1M – €16.1M | 70/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of ATT peers; Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | adj. G+A/90 0.79 vs 0.58 |
| Tijjani Noslin Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 33% | 26 | ST | €8.0M | €4.8M – €10.3M | €3.4M – €12.7M | 14/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.93) |
| Ché Adams Torino FC · Serie A | 33% | 29 | ST | €5.0M | €1.7M – €5.2M | €7.7M – €16.2M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.93) |
| Ayoze Pérez Villarreal CF · Laliga | 32% | 32 | ST | €5.0M | €2.3M – €6.1M | €3.4M – €7.4M | 2/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.95) |
| Lyle Foster Burnley FC · Premier League | 32% | 25 | ST | €8.0M | €4.1M – €12.6M | €4.6M – €18.4M | 16/100 | Risk: Low | — | 3 yrs younger |
| Gonçalo Guedes Real Sociedad · Laliga | 32% | 29 | LW | €6.0M | €2.0M – €5.9M | €7.3M – €17.8M | 23/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of ATT peers; Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Left winger; weaker league (0.95) |
| Lucas Boyé Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 32% | 30 | ST | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.3M | €1.8M – €9.5M | 2/100 | Risk: Low | — | weaker league (0.95) |
| Umar Sadiq Valencia CF · Laliga | 32% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.8M – €4.6M | €2.2M – €6.6M | 10/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.95); 31% of minutes |
| Ferran Jutglà Celta de Vigo · Laliga | 32% | 27 | RW | €10.0M | €5.7M – €12.6M | €5.8M – €13.5M | 14/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Right winger; weaker league (0.95) |
| Borja Mayoral Getafe CF · Laliga | 31% | 29 | ST | €6.0M | €2.1M – €5.7M | €2.5M – €9.2M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.95) |
| Chris Führich VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga | 31% | 28 | LW | €12.0M | €4.9M – €12.5M | €10.4M – €24.9M | 15/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | plays Left winger; weaker league (0.94); adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.58 |
| Phillip Tietz 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 31% | 28 | ST | €4.0M | €1.9M – €4.6M | €3.4M – €11.7M | 22/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.94); adj. G+A/90 0.46 vs 0.58 |