Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Jon Ander Olasagasti · 25 · Central midfielder · Levante UD · est. acquisition €981k – €2.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Kaba FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 44% | 24 | CM | €2.5M | €958k – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Manu Morlanes RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 42% | 27 | CM | €2.4M | €950k – €2.7M | €2.6M – €6.9M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.37 |
| Kervin Arriaga Levante UD · Laliga | 39% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €877k – €2.3M | €1.3M – €4.0M | 70/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 37% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.37 |
| Morten Thorsby Genoa CFC · Serie A | 36% | 30 | CM | €2.8M | €1.0M – €2.7M | €1.9M – €4.7M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |
| Marcus Pedersen Torino FC · Serie A | 36% | 25 | RM | €3.5M | €1.2M – €3.1M | €3.7M – €9.1M | 95/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.37 |
| Alessio Zerbin US Cremonese · Serie A | 35% | 27 | RM | €2.0M | €773k – €2.1M | €1.0M – €2.8M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Right midfielder |
| Jari Vandeputte US Cremonese · Serie A | 35% | 30 | CM | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.0M | €623k – €1.9M | 21/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 5 yrs older |
| Alessandro Deiola Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 32% | 30 | CM | €1.5M | €464k – €1.5M | €979k – €3.7M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.37 |
| Mathias Rasmussen Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 32% | 28 | CM | €2.0M | €746k – €2.1M | €1.3M – €5.0M | 62/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.37 |
| Siebe Schrijvers Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 32% | 29 | CM | €1.5M | €368k – €1.1M | €798k – €3.7M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.65) |
| Abdelkahar Kadri KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 32% | 26 | AM | €2.5M | €992k – €2.7M | €938k – €3.8M | 60/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Attacking midfielder; weaker league (0.65) |
| Mehdi Léris Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 31% | 28 | RM | €1.8M | €527k – €1.4M | €1.1M – €3.1M | 85/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 2 yrs older |
| Julian Niehues 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 31% | 25 | DM | €1.5M | €597k – €1.7M | €941k – €2.7M | 99/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.37 |
| Florian Neuhaus Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 31% | 29 | AM | €2.5M | €710k – €2.0M | €1.5M – €3.8M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 3 yrs older; 31% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.37 |