Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Bryan Castillo · 25 · Striker · FC Oleksandriya · est. acquisition €130k – €362k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denys Ustymenko Obolon Kyiv · Premier Liga | 46% | 27 | ST | €400k | €126k – €310k | €345k – €453k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.50 vs 0.40 |
| Raymond Owusu FC Kudrivka · Premier Liga | 45% | 24 | ST | €300k | €0 – €128k | €248k – €474k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.40 |
| Artem Lyegostayev FC Kudrivka · Premier Liga | 43% | 23 | ST | €300k | €126k – €372k | €222k – €392k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.40 |
| Sergiy Sukhanov Obolon Kyiv · Premier Liga | 33% | 31 | ST | €250k | €64k – €216k | €194k – €381k | 89/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs older |
| Bryan Limbombe Heracles Almelo · Eredivisie | 32% | 25 | RW | €400k | €102k – €354k | €303k – €531k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; stronger league (0.43) |
| Oleksandr Vivdych SC Poltava · Premier Liga | 31% | 23 | ST | €300k | €129k – €388k | €273k – €486k | 94/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Vladyslav Supryaga Epicentr Kamyanets-Podilskyi · Premier Liga | 31% | 26 | ST | €400k | €127k – €321k | €290k – €483k | 95/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 35% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.60 vs 0.40 |
| André Gonçalves NK Veres Rivne · Premier Liga | 31% | 23 | LW | €500k | €0 – €261k | €259k – €641k | 95/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; 2 yrs younger; 35% of minutes |
| Kosta Aleksic Panetolikos Agrinio · Super League 1 | 29% | 28 | ST | €450k | €125k – €540k | €275k – €615k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.42); adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.40 |
| Savvas Mourgos Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 28% | 28 | RW | €400k | €102k – €316k | €243k – €445k | 92/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.42) |
| Maksym Tretyakov Obolon Kyiv · Premier Liga | 26% | 30 | RW | €250k | €64k – €237k | €229k – €406k | 85/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 5 yrs older; 35% of minutes |
| Greg Kiltie Kilmarnock FC · Scottish Premiership | 25% | 29 | LW | €250k | €61k – €187k | €313k – €528k | 91/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.40 |
| Mikkel Duelund Vejle Boldklub · Superliga | 23% | 29 | LW | €400k | €92k – €326k | €314k – €535k | 94/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left winger; 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.47); adj. G+A/90 0.58 vs 0.40 |
| Oleksandr Kozak FC Kudrivka · Premier Liga | 22% | 31 | RW | €250k | €70k – €237k | €184k – €340k | 69/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 7 yrs older; 75% of minutes |
| Said Hamulic Volou Neos Podosferikos Syllogos · Super League 1 | 21% | 25 | ST | €400k | €129k – €526k | €322k – €932k | 99/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.42); adj. G+A/90 0.71 vs 0.40 |