Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Soumaïla Coulibaly · 22 · Centre-back · Stade Brestois 29 · est. acquisition €3.6M – €8.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdoulaye Faye FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 72% | 21 | CB | €4.5M | €3.0M – €7.6M | €1.2M – €9.6M | 57/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Clemens Riedel RCD Espanyol Barcelona · Laliga | 54% | 22 | CB | €4.0M | €2.1M – €6.3M | €1.7M – €4.7M | 58/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Andrés Castrín Sevilla FC · Laliga | 48% | 23 | CB | €6.0M | €2.8M – €9.6M | €1.5M – €5.1M | 94/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Jon Pacheco Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 46% | 25 | CB | €5.0M | €2.8M – €6.9M | €2.1M – €7.3M | 22/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older |
| Yoel Lago Celta de Vigo · Laliga | 46% | 22 | CB | €4.0M | €2.4M – €8.1M | €2.1M – €5.8M | 57/100 | Risk: High | — | 28% of minutes |
| Marco Kana RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 45% | 23 | CB | €3.0M | €1.9M – €5.3M | €937k – €3.0M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.65) |
| Jamil Siebert US Lecce · Serie A | 45% | 24 | CB | €4.5M | €2.3M – €6.1M | €863k – €3.5M | 56/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Matties Volckaert KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 23 | CB | €2.0M | €1.3M – €3.9M | €560k – €2.4M | 29/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.65) |
| Darlin Yongwa FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 43% | 25 | CB | €5.0M | €2.5M – €8.2M | €838k – €3.9M | 31/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older |
| Nicolás Valentini Hellas Verona · Serie A | 43% | 25 | CB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €4.1M | €828k – €3.9M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.35 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older |
| Warmed Omari Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 43% | 26 | CB | €4.0M | €2.1M – €5.5M | €1.5M – €5.7M | 43/100 | Risk: Low | — | 3 yrs older |
| Tim Siersleben 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 42% | 26 | CB | €1.8M | €659k – €2.3M | €858k – €2.9M | 50/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs older |
| Ali Youssif FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 42% | 24 | CB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €4.1M | €442k – €1.8M | 35/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.70 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs older |
| Cenk Özkacar 1.FC Köln · Bundesliga | 42% | 25 | CB | €4.0M | €2.2M – €6.0M | €1.8M – €5.5M | 28/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs older |
| Matvey Lukin PFK CSKA Moskva · Premier Liga | 41% | 22 | CB | €4.0M | €2.5M – €8.0M | €809k – €5.7M | 52/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.56) |