Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Mihajlo Cvetkovic · 19 · Striker · RSC Anderlecht · est. acquisition €8.6M – €18.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hyllarion Goore KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 58% | 20 | ST | €4.0M | €3.6M – €9.6M | €1.2M – €4.5M | 34/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Gustavo Varela Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 47% | 21 | ST | €3.0M | €2.0M – €5.8M | €459k – €2.2M | 61/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Oumar Diakité Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 46% | 22 | ST | €5.0M | €2.6M – €7.8M | €1.2M – €3.0M | 26/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs older |
| Santiago Hidalgo FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 42% | 21 | ST | €6.0M | €4.8M – €14.8M | €1.8M – €12.5M | 58/100 | Risk: High | — | stronger league (0.88) |
| Alan Minda Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 23 | ST | €3.0M | €1.4M – €4.5M | €810k – €3.0M | 18/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |
| Emersonn FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 40% | 21 | ST | €8.0M | €6.1M – €16.0M | €2.5M – €8.8M | 53/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.88) |
| Semih Kılıçsoy Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 40% | 20 | ST | €11.0M | €8.4M – €17.0M | €2.1M – €7.8M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.93) |
| Tristan Degreef RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 21 | RW | €3.0M | €1.8M – €4.8M | €1.4M – €3.7M | 64/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Right winger; adj. G+A/90 0.42 vs 0.52 |
| Filip Bundgaard Bröndby IF · Superliga | 38% | 21 | ST | €2.5M | €1.2M – €4.9M | €611k – €2.2M | 60/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.47); adj. G+A/90 0.40 vs 0.52 |
| Rémy Labeau Lascary Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 38% | 23 | ST | €4.0M | €2.6M – €6.9M | €2.2M – €3.8M | 36/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.44 vs 0.52 |
| Steve Ngoura Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 21 | ST | €5.0M | €3.8M – €11.0M | €1.2M – €5.5M | 43/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 68% of minutes |
| Mohamed Touré Randers FC · Superliga | 35% | 22 | ST | €8.0M | €4.8M – €16.7M | €699k – €1.8M | 57/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.47); adj. G+A/90 0.60 vs 0.52 |
| Giovane Hellas Verona · Serie A | 35% | 22 | ST | €12.0M | €7.5M – €19.8M | €1.2M – €7.5M | 43/100 | Risk: Low | — | 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.93); adj. G+A/90 0.61 vs 0.52 |
| Pape Moussa Fall RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 34% | 21 | ST | €3.5M | €2.2M – €6.9M | €626k – €2.8M | 29/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.72 vs 0.52 |
| Milan Smit Go Ahead Eagles · Eredivisie | 34% | 23 | ST | €2.0M | €919k – €2.9M | €519k – €1.3M | 67/100 | Risk: High | 495 minutes in continental competition | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.43) |