Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Yannick Gerhardt · 32 · Central midfielder · VfL Wolfsburg · est. acquisition €494k – €2.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Deiola Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 59% | 30 | CM | €1.5M | €464k – €1.5M | €979k – €3.7M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Jon Guridi Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 54% | 31 | CM | €1.8M | €552k – €1.7M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 30/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Janik Haberer 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 46% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €509k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 47/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 54% of minutes |
| Marius Wolf FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 43% | 31 | RM | €2.5M | €730k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €3.0M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder |
| Antonio Sánchez RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 42% | 29 | CM | €2.0M | €520k – €1.6M | €1.5M – €3.9M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger |
| Kevin Stöger Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 37% | 32 | AM | €1.8M | €522k – €1.4M | €942k – €1.8M | 28/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.18 |
| Moi Gómez CA Osasuna · Laliga | 36% | 32 | AM | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €1.2M – €2.1M | 71/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.18 |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 36% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger |
| Nahuel Estévez Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 35% | 30 | DM | €1.4M | €449k – €1.5M | €545k – €2.7M | 33/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Florian Neuhaus Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 34% | 29 | AM | €2.5M | €710k – €2.0M | €1.5M – €3.8M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.18 |
| Abdou Harroui Hellas Verona · Serie A | 34% | 28 | CM | €1.6M | €565k – €1.6M | €1.0M – €2.8M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger |
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 34% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Alberto Grassi US Cremonese · Serie A | 33% | 31 | DM | €1.4M | €407k – €1.1M | €727k – €2.3M | 57/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 51% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.18 |
| Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 32% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €512k – €1.6M | €1.6M – €3.2M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 65% of minutes |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 32% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 58% of minutes |