Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Buatu · 32 · Centre-back · Gil Vicente FC · est. acquisition €187k – €660k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Abascal Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 48% | 32 | CB | €400k | €116k – €335k | €422k – €1.1M | 76/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 74% of minutes |
| Sergey Bozhin PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 44% | 31 | CB | €800k | €215k – €651k | €410k – €668k | 29/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Mory Konaté KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 32 | CB | €500k | €135k – €659k | €261k – €937k | 14/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.17 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 66% of minutes |
| Wagane Faye RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 32 | CB | €400k | €126k – €332k | €197k – €668k | 73/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 72% of minutes |
| Dmitriy Chistyakov FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 36% | 32 | CB | €750k | €199k – €552k | €280k – €596k | 41/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.61 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 69% of minutes |
| Tobias Salquist FC Nordsjaelland · Superliga | 34% | 31 | CB | €500k | €136k – €534k | €283k – €1.1M | 69/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Iván Márquez Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie · Eredivisie | 34% | 32 | CB | €450k | €118k – €407k | €283k – €1.0M | 58/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Craig Halkett Heart of Midlothian FC · Scottish Premiership | 33% | 31 | CB | €500k | €129k – €506k | €411k – €1.3M | 59/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.31) |
| Jack Iredale Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 30% | 30 | CB | €250k | €70k – €260k | €549k – €1.4M | 86/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.31) |
| Dimitrios Goutas Gençlerbirliği Spor Kulübü · Super Lig | 30% | 32 | CB | €800k | €189k – €565k | €293k – €700k | 57/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.39 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.40) |
| Danny Bakker SC Telstar · Eredivisie | 29% | 31 | CB | €450k | €98k – €514k | €441k – €594k | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Dimitrios Stavropoulos APS Atromitos Athinon · Super League 1 | 29% | 29 | CB | €600k | €172k – €714k | €325k – €1.1M | 75/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.31 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (96% of league minutes) | 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.42) |
| Robin Yalçın Eyüpspor · Super Lig | 26% | 32 | CB | €600k | €129k – €625k | €319k – €707k | 47/100 | Risk: Very High | — | weaker league (0.40); 53% of minutes |
| Tiago Esgaio FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 26% | 30 | RB | €1.0M | €251k – €771k | €580k – €2.0M | 59/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Right-back |
| Cláudio Winck Kasimpasa · Super Lig | 26% | 32 | RB | €800k | €176k – €594k | €338k – €969k | 28/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; weaker league (0.40) |