Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Stuart Findlay · 30 · Centre-back · Heart of Midlothian FC · est. acquisition €196k – €688k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Halkett Heart of Midlothian FC · Scottish Premiership | 50% | 31 | CB | €500k | €129k – €506k | €411k – €1.3M | 59/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Harry Milne Heart of Midlothian FC · Scottish Premiership | 46% | 29 | LB | €550k | €146k – €446k | €420k – €2.0M | 93/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.31 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |
| Danny Bakker SC Telstar · Eredivisie | 37% | 31 | CB | €450k | €98k – €514k | €441k – €594k | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Vladyslav Baboglo Karpaty Lviv · Premier Liga | 36% | 27 | CB | €1.0M | €282k – €745k | €620k – €1.4M | 86/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.28 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger |
| Tobias Salquist FC Nordsjaelland · Superliga | 32% | 31 | CB | €500k | €136k – €534k | €283k – €1.1M | 69/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.47) |
| Sergey Bozhin PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 32% | 31 | CB | €800k | €215k – €651k | €410k – €668k | 29/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.56) |
| Dimitrios Goutas Gençlerbirliği Spor Kulübü · Super Lig | 31% | 32 | CB | €800k | €189k – €565k | €293k – €700k | 57/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.39 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Buatu Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 31% | 32 | CB | €600k | €187k – €660k | €296k – €895k | 19/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.58) |
| Dimitrios Stavropoulos APS Atromitos Athinon · Super League 1 | 30% | 29 | CB | €600k | €172k – €714k | €325k – €1.1M | 75/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.31 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (96% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Jere Uronen APS Atromitos Athinon · Super League 1 | 30% | 31 | LB | €700k | €166k – €609k | €255k – €711k | 56/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.56 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |
| Jack Iredale Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 30% | 30 | CB | €250k | €70k – €260k | €549k – €1.4M | 86/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.19 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Cláudio Winck Kasimpasa · Super Lig | 30% | 32 | RB | €800k | €176k – €594k | €338k – €969k | 28/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back |
| Magnus Jensen Sönderjyske Fodbold · Superliga | 30% | 29 | CB | €700k | €195k – €695k | €341k – €720k | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.47) |
| Juninho Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | 29% | 30 | LB | €800k | €0 – €259k | €314k – €653k | 59/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Left-back |
| Rodrigo Abascal Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 29% | 32 | CB | €400k | €116k – €335k | €422k – €1.1M | 76/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.58) |