Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Vitaliy Buyalskyi · 33 · Attacking midfielder · Dynamo Kyiv · est. acquisition €606k – €1.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enis Bardhi Konyaspor · Super Lig | 28% | 31 | AM | €2.5M | €562k – €1.7M | €579k – €1.5M | 21/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.40); 68% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.43 vs 0.63 |
| Muharrem Jashari LNZ Cherkasy · Premier Liga | 27% | 28 | AM | €1.0M | €344k – €896k | €433k – €1.1M | 77/100 | Risk: High | — | 5 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.50 vs 0.63 |
| Kerim Mrabti KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 26% | 32 | AM | €1.2M | €307k – €1.2M | €456k – €1.8M | 4/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.44 vs 0.63 |
| Luuk Brouwers SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie | 26% | 28 | AM | €1.5M | €363k – €1.1M | €817k – €1.3M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; stronger league (0.43); 63% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.63 |
| Efkan Bekiroğlu Göztepe · Super Lig | 25% | 30 | AM | €1.0M | €221k – €735k | €277k – €663k | 63/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; stronger league (0.40); adj. G+A/90 0.44 vs 0.63 |
| Callum Slattery Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 25% | 27 | AM | €700k | €281k – €681k | €605k – €1.1M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; 65% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.63 |
| Rony Lopes CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 25% | 30 | AM | €1.2M | €283k – €1.2M | €423k – €1.4M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; stronger league (0.58) |
| Nemanja Andjusic Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | 24% | 29 | AM | €750k | €243k – €683k | €399k – €1.1M | 76/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 4 yrs younger; 64% of minutes |
| Jamie McGrath Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 24% | 29 | AM | €1.2M | €416k – €1.1M | €616k – €1.7M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; 76% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.63 |
| Petar Micin Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | 24% | 27 | AM | €600k | €157k – €596k | €428k – €1.3M | 90/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.47 vs 0.63 |
| Mathieu Maertens Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 24% | 31 | AM | €600k | €180k – €790k | €420k – €973k | 18/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.63 |
| Patrick Pflücke Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 24% | 29 | AM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €866k – €2.4M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65); 78% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.63 |
| Florent Hadergjonaj Alanyaspor · Super Lig | 24% | 31 | RM | €1.8M | €426k – €1.3M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 32/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; stronger league (0.40); 72% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.38 vs 0.63 |
| Jorge Pombo Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias · Super League 1 | 23% | 32 | AM | €275k | €66k – €357k | €268k – €997k | 89/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.42); 84% of minutes |
| Ianis Hagi Alanyaspor · Super Lig | 23% | 27 | AM | €1.8M | €458k – €1.3M | €638k – €1.9M | 81/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; stronger league (0.40); adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.63 |